Meet Results for James Bunting - Class of 2023

James Bunting's PRs forCross CountryIndoorOutdoorShow
DateMeetEventPlaceMarkPointsPace/milePace/kmSplits
2021-06-12Group 3 Championships4x1002046.67Leg 3100
2021-06-05North 2 Group 3 SectionalLong Jump FinalNo Mark
2021-06-05North 2 Group 3 Sectional4x100646.581Leg 3100
2021-06-04North 2 Group 3 Sectional100m Trials3412.73:24.42:07.0
2021-05-20Union County Individuals100m Final12.63:22.82:06.0
2021-05-20Union County Individuals200m Final24.763:19.22:03.8
2021-05-20Union County IndividualsLong Jump Final16'3¾"
2021-05-13UCC Watchung200m Final1625.073:21.72:05.3
2021-05-07UCIAC RELAYS4x20081:38.13:21.22:05.0Leg 320025.0
2021-05-06UCIAC RELAYS4x1001146.28Leg 3100
2021-05-06UCIAC RELAYSSprint Medley 2-2-4-843:51.1843:17.12:02.5Leg 220024.5
2021-05-01Blue Devil Classic4x1001047.21Leg 3100
2021-04-26Westfield/Union100m Final12.1h3:14.72:01.0
2021-04-26Westfield/Union200m Final24.7h3:18.82:03.5
2021-04-26Westfield/UnionLong Jump Final13'0"
2021-04-20SPF/Oratory Dual100m Final12.2h3:16.32:02.0
2021-04-20SPF/Oratory Dual200m Final25.1h3:22.02:05.5
2021-03-23Scotch Plains Dual55m Final 6.9h3:21.92:05.5
2021-03-23Scotch Plains Dual200m Final25.9h3:28.42:09.5
2021-03-17Union Catholic Dual55m Final 7.3h3:33.62:12.7
2021-03-17Union Catholic Dual200m Final26.1h3:30.02:10.5
2021-03-10Rahway Dual55m Final 7.5h3:39.52:16.4
2021-03-10Rahway DualSprint Medley 2-2-4-84:06h3:33.22:12.5Leg 120026.5
2020-10-23October 3200 TT3200m Friday11:525:58.13:42.5
2020-10-14SPF5133m Varsity21:266:43.24:10.5
2020-10-06Westfield/Plainfield5000m JV A20:206:32.74:04.0
2020-10-01UC/SPF5000m JV A20:516:42.74:10.26:2514:26.0
2020-09-26Oak Ridge Scrimmage2575m C Race10:036:16.93:54.26:153:48.0
2019-12-20Essex County Coaches Invite55m Semi Final105 8.254:01.42:30.0
2019-11-13Viking Last Chance5000m Junior Varsity4118:516:04.03:46.2
2019-11-06Freshmen/JV State Championships5000m Freshmen Championship4519:11446:10.53:50.2
2019-10-29Union County Championships5133m Junior Varsity5419:446:11.23:50.7
2019-10-21October 3200m TT2400m Day 2 Tatlock - Frosh8:295:41.33:32.1
2019-10-17Watchung Conference Championships3300m Freshmen811:16.475:29.93:25.05:425:34.4
2019-10-11Greystone Invitational4000m Freshmen715:02.6876:03.23:45.75:459:17.7
2019-10-05Shore Coaches3200m Freshmen Race B3512:44286:24.23:58.86:246:20.0
2019-10-02Gl/Hillside5133m Varsity2221:416:47.94:13.56:456:47.08:09.0
2019-09-24New Providence/Union/Roselle Catholic5133m Varsity3221:306:44.54:11.36:406:45.03:19.04:46.0
2019-09-21Magee Invitational3400m Freshmen Boys3712:49.1296:04.03:46.2
2019-09-17UC/ALJ/Plainfield5000m Varsity1420:256:34.34:05.0
2019-09-10Westfield/Linden/Roselle Dual3200m Frosh/JV712:026:03.13:45.65:586:04.0
2019-09-07Cherokee Challenge3200m Freshmen Race6412:10.45446:07.43:48.3
2019-08-30August 32 TT2400m Frosh19:276:20.23:56.26:193:08.0