Meet Results for Katya Wardle - Class of 2021

Katya Wardle's PRs forCross CountryIndoorOutdoorShow
DateMeetEventPlaceMarkPointsPace/milePace/kmSplits
2021-06-19Meet of Champions4x80089:41.245:03.13:08.3Leg 28002:30.66
2021-06-12Group 3 Championships4x40094:09.444:09.22:34.9Leg 24001:01.95
2021-06-11Group 3 Championships4x80029:34.4284:47.82:58.8Leg 28002:23.07
2021-06-05North 2 Group 3 Sectional800m Final152:30.785:03.33:08.51:10.381:20.4
2021-06-05North 2 Group 3 Sectional4x80029:46.8984:52.73:01.9Leg 28002:25.51
2021-06-04North 2 Group 3 Sectional4x40054:14.2124:14.52:38.2Leg 24001:03.26
2021-05-20Union County Individuals400m Final1:03.124:14.02:37.8
2021-05-20Union County Individuals800m Final2:27.44:56.53:04.2
2021-05-13UCC Watchung4x40044:14.7944:08.62:34.5Leg 24001:01.8
2021-05-12UCC Watchung1600m Final85:43.095:45.13:34.4
2021-05-07UCIAC RELAYS4x40044:19.9444:16.32:39.2Leg 24001:03.7
2021-05-07UCIAC RELAYS4x80039:46.8664:54.73:03.1Leg 28002:26.5
2021-05-06UCIAC RELAYSDistance Medley412:53.5645:06.23:10.2Leg 38002:32.2
2021-05-01Blue Devil ClassicDistance Medley412:53.965:06.23:10.2Leg 38002:32.2
2021-05-01Blue Devil ClassicSprint Medley 4-2-2-854:28.793:59.02:28.5Leg 320029.7
2021-04-23Cherokee Night Of 3200s3200m Final12:36.696:20.63:56.51:22.871:32.21:34.21:32.11:34.01:40.01:43.31:38.0
2021-04-13Early Spring 400/100 TT400m Final1:02.9h4:13.12:37.2
2021-03-23Scotch Plains Dual200m Final29.4h3:56.62:27.0
2021-03-23Scotch Plains Dual400m Final1:02.6h4:11.92:36.5
2021-03-21Union County Championships800m Final62:34.365:10.53:12.9
2021-03-10Rahway DualSprint Medley 2-2-4-84:30h5:05.83:10.0Leg 48002:32
2021-03-03Early March TT400m Final1:03h4:13.52:37.5
2021-02-28Union County Qualifier #2800m Final102:32.7h5:07.23:10.9
2021-02-17February TT1000m Final3:32h5:41.23:32.0
2020-11-05Union County Championships5250m Varsity Girls4323:367:14.14:29.7
2020-10-22UCC Championship-Watchung Conf.5133m Girls Varsity3023:19.2277:18.74:32.6
2020-10-14Dual vs. SPF/OK5133m Girls Varsity523:007:12.74:28.8
2020-10-10Cougar Invitational5000m Varsity Girls4721:306:55.24:18.0
2020-10-06Dual vs. Westfield/Plainfield5000m Varsity Girls722:407:17.74:32.0
2020-10-01Dual vs UC/SPF5000m Varsity Girls21:346:56.54:18.8
2020-09-26Oak Ridge Scrimmage2575m Oak Ridge Scrimmage10:296:33.14:04.3
2020-03-08Meet of Champions4x800129:42.1Leg 4800
2020-02-29Group 3 Championship800m Final242:30.445:02.63:08.1
2020-02-14North 2 Group 3 Sectional800m Final52:28.2124:58.23:05.3
2020-02-03Varsity Classic4x80059:39.644:49.32:59.7Leg 48002:23.79
2020-01-29Metro Invitational800m Final2:26.74:55.13:03.434.750:36.60:37.60:37.7
2020-01-21Group 3 State Relays4x80029:59.5584:57.73:05.0Leg 18002:28
2020-01-05Union County RelaysDistance Medley213:01.4985:31.03:25.7Leg 112004:06.8
2020-01-02Cliff Back Invitational800m Final2:33.625:09.03:12.0
2019-12-20Essex County Coaches Invite400m Final141:04.954:21.32:42.4
2019-12-20Essex County Coaches Invite1600m Final105:43.825:45.83:34.9
2019-11-16Group 3 Championship5000m Girls Varsity8021:547:02.94:22.8
2019-11-09North 2 Group 3 Sectional5000m N2 G3 Race2520:22.5246:33.54:04.5
2019-10-29Union County Championships5133m Varsity Girls1520:106:19.43:55.7
2019-10-17Watchung Conference Championship5000m Varsity Girls1019:44.2106:21.23:56.8
2019-10-05Shore Coaches5000m Varsity Race2821:28246:54.64:17.6
2019-09-28Wild Safari Invitational5000m Varsity1420:21146:33.04:04.2
2019-09-21Magee Memorial Invitational5000m Junior Girls1220:35.6116:37.74:07.1
2019-09-17UC/ALJ/Plainfield5000m 3.1 Miles21:076:47.84:13.4
2019-09-10Westfield/Linden/Roselle Dual4800m 3 Miles820:246:50.44:15.0
2019-09-07Cherokee Challenge3200m Junior Girls612:33.16:18.73:55.3
2019-08-29August 29 TT3218m Time Trial13:186:39.14:08.0
2019-06-16New Balance NationalsDistance Medley1812:37.495:04.03:08.9Leg 38002:31.12
2019-06-08Meet of Champions4x80079:38.184:48.72:59.4Leg 18002:23.5
2019-05-31Group 3 Championships4x80039:37.8364:49.93:00.1Leg 18002:24.1
2019-05-25North 2 Group 3 Sectional800m Final2:25.394:52.53:01.7
2019-05-24North 2 Group 3 Sectional4x800210:00.438Leg 1800
2019-05-16County Individual Championships3200m Final12:28.496:16.43:53.9
2019-05-10UC Watchung Conference Championship800m Final2:28.14:57.93:05.1
2019-05-09UC Watchung Conference Championship1600m Final65:31.315:33.23:27.1
2019-05-02Union County Relays4x800210:02.584:59.33:06.0Leg 28002:28.8
2019-05-01Union County RelaysDistance Medley212:55.1484:59.53:06.1Leg 38002:28.9
2019-04-27Millburn Invitational4x1600222:37.0385:44.03:33.8Leg 416005:42
2019-04-27Millburn InvitationalSprint Medley 4-2-2-834:50.596Leg 3200
2019-04-26PENN RELAYS4x8009:51.784:59.93:06.4Leg 38002:29.09
2019-04-15ALJ Quad Meet200m Final29.4h3:56.62:27.0
2019-04-15ALJ Quad Meet3200m Final12:45h6:24.73:59.1
2019-04-11Holmdel Twilight Penn Q4x80010:03.474:55.33:03.5Leg 28002:26.8
2019-04-06Summit Relays4x40014:24.224:24.72:44.5Leg 24001:05.8
2019-04-06Summit Relays4x80029:45.7684:52.53:01.8Leg 38002:25.4
2019-04-02Rahway, GL Tri Meet3200m Final12:22h6:13.23:51.9
2019-03-20March Distance TT400m Final1:06h4:25.52:45.0
2019-03-20March Distance TT1200m Final4:01h5:23.23:20.8
2019-02-24Meet of Champions4x8001410:02.974:57.53:04.9Leg 28002:27.9
2019-02-16Group 3 Championships800m Final2:28.954:59.63:06.2
2019-02-10State Sectional Championship N2G3800m Final32:28.464:58.53:05.5
2019-02-04Varsity Classic4x800139:51.875:00.13:06.5Leg 18002:29.17
2019-01-26Union County Individual Championships800m Final2:31.565:04.93:09.4
2019-01-26Union County Individual Championships1600m Final5:37.045:39.03:30.7
2019-01-22Group 3 Relays4x800210:13.5285:08.83:11.9Leg 18002:33.5
2019-01-22Group 3 RelaysDistance Medley613:20.6214:56.73:04.4Leg 38002:27.5
2019-01-05UCIAC Relays Championships4x800210:31.585:06.23:10.2Leg 18002:32.2
2019-01-05UCIAC Relays ChampionshipsDistance Medley313:09.8265:03.43:08.5Leg 38002:30.8
2018-12-30Polar Bear1000m Final103:21.745:24.73:21.738.250:39.20:41.30:41.90:41.1
2018-12-30Polar Bear4x400144:34.94:23.82:43.9Leg 44001:05.56
2018-11-24Northeast Regional5000m Girls Northeast Open3421:587:04.24:23.66:537:27.07:38.0
2018-11-10Group 3 Championship5000m Championship5721:49517:01.34:21.8
2018-11-03North Jersey Group 3 Sectionals5000m Sectional Championship1820:18.35166:32.14:03.75:506:23.08:05.3
2018-10-24Union County Championships5133m Girls' Varsity2020:30206:25.63:59.6
2018-10-16UC Conf Championships5000m Watchung Varsity1420:30146:35.94:06.0
2018-10-06Shore Coaches Invitational5000m Varsity D1921:09146:48.54:13.8
2018-10-01Westfield, UC, and GL5133m Varsity1322:297:03.04:22.8
2018-09-29Stewart Memorial5000m Varsity A1220:50.18116:42.44:10.0
2018-09-22Magee Invitational5000m Sophomore Girls1120:506:42.34:10.0
2018-09-17Elizabeth and New Providence5133m Varsity321:5036:50.74:15.2
2018-09-08Roxbury Invitational5000m Girls Fastest 41520:12.11156:30.14:02.4
2018-02-02North Jersey Group 3 Sectionals1600m Final186:06.396:08.53:49.0
2018-01-27Union County Championship3200m Final1112:43.886:24.23:58.7
2018-01-21Group 3 Relays4x800410:19.024Leg 1800
2018-01-21Group 3 RelaysSprint Medley 2-2-4-8144:39.5Leg 4800
2018-01-14Union County Relays4x800210:23.28Leg 4800
2018-01-09Cliff Back Invitational800m Final162:35.885:13.63:14.8
2017-12-30Len Pietrewicz Invitational1600m Final195:46.665:48.73:36.741.330:42.50:44.20:44.50:42.90:44.00:44.50:42.7
2017-12-28Coach Glynn Holiday Relay Carnival1000m Final253:30.465:38.73:30.5
2017-11-11Goup 3 Championship5000m Girls' Championship5921:33.18536:56.24:18.6
2017-11-04North Jersey Group 3 Sectional5000m Girls' Championship2120:14.56206:30.94:02.9
2017-10-25Union County Championships5133m Girls Championship2220:27226:24.73:59.0
2017-10-18Union County Conference5133m Mountain Varsity2020:56206:33.84:04.7
2017-10-07Shore Coaches Invitational3200m Frosh A213:4326:53.94:17.2
2017-10-01Lakeland Junior XC Week 43000m GIrls' 13-141813:49.137:24.84:36.4
2017-09-30Stewart Memorial3200m Frosh Girls312:30.4836:17.43:54.5