Results for Boys Group 3 North 2 Sectionals

Middletown HS - 25-26 May 2018 - 32 Points - 6th place

Jumping Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity High Jump Final - May 26
10thDorian Jackson5'10"* +0"
12thGriffin Drake5'8"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Long Jump Final - May 25
1st 10ptsDorian Jackson22'5½"
7thJack Bunting19'10½"
12thGriffin Drake19'5¾"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Triple Jump Final - May 26
16thAmari Stephen36'11"* +11"
26thJeremy Chacon34'11"* PR
Running Events
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 100m Trials - May 25
19th 2h1Dorian Jackson11.65
34th 4h1Aaron Tobias11.92
43rd 4h1Sam Malnati12.08
Varsity 800m Final - May 26
4th 4h3 4ptsJacob Pantoya1:59.29* PR
13th 3h2Ahmad Samuels2:02.65* -0.74
17th 6h2Maxim Yurkov2:04.48
Varsity 110m Hurdles Trials - May 26
9th 2h2Cole Schneider16.00* -0.03
13th 6h2Daniel Kohaut16.73
20th 4h1Matthew Kohaut17.71
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 200m Final - May 26
14th 2h5Maxwell Jackson23.35* -0.17
35th 4h3Aaron Tobias24.27
38th 6h3Daniel Kohaut24.36
Varsity 1600m Final - May 25
4th 4h3 4ptsJacob Pantoya4:24.89
12th 12h3Maximus Russo4:38.23
16th 4h2Sam Fleischman4:40.14* -1.95
Varsity 400m Hurdles Final - May 26
13th 4h4Matthew Kohaut1:01.13
16th 3h3Daniel Kohaut1:02.06
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 400m Final - May 25
4th 3h7 4ptsJack Bunting50.23
32nd 2h2Daniel Kohaut54.60* PR
34th 6h4Sam Malnati54.75
Varsity 3200m Final - May 26
11th 11h2Maximus Russo10:07.67
22nd 11h1Nick Hausman10:36.94
23rd 12h1Sam Passey10:39.78
Throwing Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Shot Put Final - May 25
11thHunter Timpson41'10"* +2'1¾"
14thMiller Hickman39'1½"* +1'1¾"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Discus Final - May 26
16thMaxwell Jackson115'7"
23rdMiller Hickman97'8"* +2'1"
26thHunter Timpson91'6"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Javelin Final - May 26
1st 10ptsDorian Jackson172'11"
25thJeremy Chacon102'9"
Running Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x100 Final - May 26
7th 6h2Summit AJack Bunting44.50
Dorian Jackson
Sam Malnati
Maxwell Jackson
Varsity 4x800 Final - May 25
7thSummit AJacob Pantoya2:038:15.88
Ahmad Samuels2:06.8
Will Lusty2:02.3
Maxim Yurkov2:03.3
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x400 Final - May 26
7th 2h1Summit AMatthew Kohaut53.83:29.35
Ahmad Samuels52.3
Sam Malnati53.4
Jack Bunting49.5