Results for Boys Mendham/West Essex Tri

Bucks Mill Park - Tue 24 Apr 2007

Jumping Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity High Jump Final
McKay Smalley5'8"* +0"
Dwaine Dabney5'2"* PR
Running Events
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 100m Final
Sean Robinson11.8
John Fernandes12.2* -0.3
Alex Melendez12.3
Dwaine Dabney12.4* -0.4
Dan Vargas12.8* -0.2
Kevin Aguilar12.9* PR
Jake Compton12.9
Brencis Navia13.0
Paul Sturm13.5
Chris Sottile13.6
Christian ?14.3* PR
Varsity 800m Final
David Roduit2:08* PR
Michael Schaffer2:18.1* -3.9
Joe Rea2:19.2
Weston Butler2:22* -2
Doug Jones2:24
Eric Weinstein2:27* -1
Chris Sottile2:29* PR
Timothy Loh2:44
Varsity 110m Hurdles Final
McKay Smalley18.5* -1.9
Matt Dotten19.8
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 200m Final
Sean Robinson25.0* -0.5
John Fernandes25.2* -0.2
Dwaine Dabney25.3* -1.8
Matt Dotten25.5* -1.5
Alex Melendez25.9
Kevin Sekulic26.0* -1.2
Brencis Navia26.2* -1.8
Jamie Stack26.3* -0.4
Dan Vargas26.6* -0.6
Jake Compton27.0* =PR
Paul Sturm27.8
Chris Sottile28.3* =PR
Kevin Aguilar29.3
Chris Diaz30.3* PR
Varsity 1600m Final
Jordan Healey4:48* -2
Kiko Azevedo4:49* -6
Chris Diaz4:52* -8
Tomas Salazar4:54* -5
Christos Hantzaras5:10* -10
Eric Weinstein5:11* -9
Weston Butler5:11* -6
Cassius Jones5:31
Varsity 400m Hurdles Final
2ndDavid Roduit1:03.9
3rdMatt Dotten1:07.8
McKay Smalley1:08.5* PR
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 400m Final
2ndStephen Hankinson56.3* -0.1
3rdDoug Jones57.3* -2
Roma Korkmazsky58.1* PR
Alex Melendez58.3* PR
Matt DeFonzo1:02.9
Matt Dotten1:03.7
Joe Rea1:03.7
Varsity 3200m Final
Stephen Hankinson10:07
Jordan Healey10:41* -14
Roma Korkmazsky10:52
Kiko Azevedo11:00
Tomas Salazar11:00
Michael Schaffer11:38* -23
Christos Hantzaras11:55* -13
Throwing Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Shot Put Final
Justin Jackson36'0"
Ben Cohen34'8"
Andrew Kaminski33'9"* +1'4"
Max Spinner32'4"
Peter Morphe31'5"
Julian Cyrus27'9"* PR
Matt Mulholland26'4"* +6'6"
Tony Vitale23'11"* +0"
Ben Zukoff22'5"
Victor Haas21'7"* +1'5"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Discus Final
Justin Jackson104'10"
Ben Cohen96'11"
Max Spinner85'8"* +5'5"
Andrew Kaminski72'8"
Peter Morphe49'0"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Javelin Final
Justin Jackson152'2"
Ben Cohen111'7"
Andrew Kaminski110'3"
Julian Cyrus104'6"* +9'10"
Max Spinner101'0"* +6'0"
Peter Morphe81'8"* +2'11"
Tony Vitale69'8"
Running Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x400 Final
Summit ADavid Roduit51.73:42
Chris Diaz56.4
John Fernandes55.5
Stephen Hankinson58.6
Summit BChristos Hantzaras1:06.64:15.8
Cassius Jones1:04.8
Eric Weinstein1:03.4
Weston Butler1:01