Results for Boys West Essex Relays

West Essex HS - Sat 21 Apr 2018 - 70 Points

Jumping Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity High Jump x2 Final
VarsityDorian Jackson5'8"No Mark
Daniel Kohaut
JV Long Jump x2 Final
1stJV AJoseph Lusardi19'4"* PR35'5"
Amari Stephen16'1"
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity Long Jump x2 Final
1st 10ptsVarsityJack Bunting20'8"40'2"
Dorian Jackson19'6"
Running Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x100 Final
1st 10ptsVarsityJack Bunting44.81
Dorian Jackson22.3
Sam Malnati
Maxwell Jackson22.5
Varsity 4x800 Final
4th 4ptsVarsityAhmad Samuels2:04.68:51.99
Sam Fleischman2:08.6* -2.3
Neal Freeman2:18.2* -0.3
Matthew Timoney2:19.1
Varsity Sprint Medley Short Final
1st 10ptsVarsitySam Malnati1:37.58
Maxwell Jackson22.6
Matthew Kohaut23.5* -0.2
Jack Bunting51.2
JV 4x200 Final
1st 1h2JV AJoseph Lusardi23.5* -0.51:40.32
Zachary Goldstein24.5
Amari Stephen25.5
Nicholas Loeloff26.1* PR
2nd 1h1JV BRiley Semler27.8* PR1:46.01
Selvin Gonzalez26.4* -1.2
Nick Hausman26.8* -0.7
Anthony Tepetila24.5* -1.2
JV Sprint Medley Short Final
1stJV AJoseph Lusardi1:43.24
Amari Stephen23.5
Zachary Goldstein24.0* -0.4
Aaron Tobias55.6* PR
2ndJV BAhmad Samuels12.11:45.24
Jacob Pantoya11.2* PR
Maxim Yurkov24.0* -3.3
Anthony Tepetila56.9* -0.4
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x400 Final
1st 10ptsVarsityAhmad Samuels52.7* -2.13:36.17
Jacob Pantoya52.3* -0.6
Maximus Russo57.2
Maxim Yurkov53.4* -1.6
Varsity 4x1600 Final
1st 10ptsVarsitySam Passey4:41.8* -4.818:54.96
Maximus Russo4:39.6* -1.95
Nick Hausman4:53.7
Jacob Pantoya4:38.9* PR
JV 4x100 Final
1stJV AJoseph Lusardi45.86
Aaron Tobias22.8
Amari Stephen
Zachary Goldstein23.0
2ndJV BJeremy Chacon48.94
Nicholas Loeloff24.5* PR
Selvin Gonzalez
Anthony Tepetila24.3
JV 4x800 Final
2ndJV ARiley Semler2:24.89:43.53
Ashton Flamme2:26.1* -0.2
Peter Yen2:31.2
Emmet McNamara2:19.2* -1.8
8thJV BWarren Hansen2:29.8* PR10:14.30
Ali Geci2:37.1
Sam Malnati2:39.8* PR
Pranav Mohan2:24.8
JV Distance Medley Final
1stJV AMaxim Yurkov3:32.2* PR11:52.58
Sam Fleischman57.3* -1.7
Sam Passey2:18.6
Evan White5:03.1* -1
2ndJV BMatthew Timoney3:47.5* -10.612:33.67
Selvin Gonzalez59.5* -3
Emmet McNamara2:27.4
Neal Freeman5:14.3
Throwing Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity Shot Put x3 Final
3rd 6ptsVarsityHunter Timpson37'9¼"104'5¾"
Miller Hickman33'9"
James Cho32'11½"
Varsity Javelin x3 Final
4th 4ptsVarsityDorian Jackson354'2"
Jeremy Chacon
Maxwell Jackson
JV Discus x2 Final
JV AJames Cho87'4"* +7'11"168'11"
Adam Dwyer81'7"
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity Discus x3 Final
3rd 6ptsVarsityMaxwell Jackson271'6"
Miller Hickman
Hunter Timpson
JV Shot Put x2 Final
JV AAdam Dwyer54'3½"
Kevin Yang