Results for Boys Glynn Holiday Invitational

Staten Island Ocean Breeze - 200m banked - Sat 28 Dec 2019

Running Events
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 55m Trials
39th 5h1Daniel Kohaut 7.25
40th 6h1Ian Harvey 7.26
50th 6h8Patrick Della Sala 7.32
51st 6h2Kevin Palphreyman 7.33* -0.21
69th 5h9Bryan Mata 8.49* -0.25
Varsity 55m Hurdles Final
3rdBrandon Yee 8.07
Frosh 200m Final
5th 2h2Thomas Kohaut25.20* -0.43
22nd 2h8Jackson Levine26.65* PR
44th 1h12Cameron Harvey30.51* PR
46th 4h11John Cho30.73* PR
Novice 55m Trials
19th 2h4Raphael Liu 7.41
24th 1h5Daniel Helmer 7.43
36th 3h9Will O'Connell 7.59* -0.27
63rd 5h9Jonty Hodges 8.07* -0.02
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 200m Final
8th 2h6Daniel Kohaut24.19* -0.35
22nd 4h4Brandon Yee24.86
25th 5h4Jacob Pantoya25.19
27th 1h9Patrick Della Sala25.31* -0.03
32nd 1h10Kevin Palphreyman25.64* -0.7
33rd 2h10Ian Harvey25.58
49th 2h13Bryan Mata29.51* -0.53
Varsity 55m Hurdles Trials
2nd 1h4Brandon Yee 8.08
8th 1h6Daniel Kohaut 8.39
Frosh 55m Hurdles Final
5thThomas Kohaut10.80
Novice 200m Final
12th 1h5Daniel Helmer25.17* -0.61
24th 1h12Will O'Connell26.14* -0.96
33rd 1h9Raphael Liu26.44* -0.22
37th 1h18Timothy Buchan26.65* -2.69
47th 1h17Tadhg Jarzebowski26.91* -2.13
52nd 2h17Joey Gingeleskie27.20* PR
56th 2h14Riley Semler27.51* -0.53
59th 1h13Jonty Hodges27.83
68th 5h11Andrew Semsel28.72* -0.52
78th 3h17Adam Schnipper30.04* -0.2
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 600m Final
3rd 3h1Jacob Pantoya1:25.72
21st 5h3Timothy Buchan1:32.12* PR
27th 7h3Matthew Timoney1:34.41* PR
35th 6h4Jackson Levine1:37.73* PR
37th 8h4Riley Semler1:38.92* PR
47th 8h6John Cho1:44.19* PR
Frosh 55m Trials
33rd 4h8Cameron Harvey 8.44* PR
Frosh 55m Hurdles Trials
7th 4h3Thomas Kohaut11.18
Throwing Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Novice Shot Put Final
57thMarcus Reichart23'11¾"* PR
Running Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x200 Final
11th 5h2Summit ADaniel Kohaut24.41:40.04
Brandon Yee24.6
Patrick Della Sala25.4
Ian Harvey25.6
Novice 4x800 Final
10thSummit AJoey Gingeleskie2:319:51.31
Tadhg Jarzebowski2:29
Andrew Semsel2:24
Adam Schnipper2:36
13thSummit BDaniel Naiman2:219:56.55
Marek Muzyka2:27
Sam Ard2:30
James McDermott2:37
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Frosh 4x800 Final
4thSummit ATrevor Allen2:3310:51.75
Jack Wilson2:44
Grady Borst2:52
Joaquin Gonzalez2:45
9thSummit BLiam Bernens2:4711:45.85
Jack Barsh2:50
Jackson Staub3:12
Griffin Reinhardt-Hepler2:56