Results for Boys Watchung Conference

Oak Ridge - Thu 14 Oct 2021 - Some Work To Be Done

Varsity - Oak Ridge Varsity 5000m
59 Points 16:52.3 Avg 0:58.12 Spread 3rd overall
Splits
Place/PointsAthleteTimePace/milePace/km1600m3200m4000mFinish
7th 7ptsRyan Sula16:14.16* -38.445:13.63:14.85:0410:20/5:1612:45/2:253:29
10th 10ptsEmre Kusmin16:45.33* -37.675:23.63:21.15:1010:44/5:3413:25/2:413:20
13th 13ptsJohn Cho16:58.41* -36.595:27.83:23.75:1010:44/5:3413:28/2:443:30
14th 14ptsMarek Muzyka17:11.41* -16.595:32.03:26.35:1310:57/5:4413:48/2:513:23
15th 15ptsJackson Levine17:12.285:32.33:26.55:1010:44/5:3413:33/2:493:39
21st 21ptsSam Ard17:40.49* -13.115:41.33:32.15:1110:57/5:4613:56/2:593:44
23rd 23ptsNate Roberts18:28.315:56.73:41.75:1511:14/5:5914:22/3:084:06
Freshman - Oak Ridge Fr/JV Dual 3300m
29 Points 12:15.8 Avg 1:25.70 Spread 1st Overall
Splits
Place/PointsAthleteTimePace/milePace/km1600mFinish
1st 1ptDan Cota11:28.25* -8.955:35.63:28.65:405:48
2nd 2ptsNikita Shevykakov11:35.89* -14.815:39.43:30.95:405:56
7th 7ptsRyan Zagorin12:32.976:07.23:48.25:506:43
9th 9ptsTim Callahan12:48.01* -8.496:14.53:52.76:066:42
10th 10ptsCooper Nelson12:53.95* -45.856:17.43:54.56:046:50
12th 11ptsHenry Donck12:54.68* -24.726:17.83:54.86:066:49
14th 13ptsEthan Vela13:20.55* -19.656:30.44:02.66:147:07
23rd 22ptsMax Hendrix13:48.61* -1:12.096:44.14:11.16:337:16
25thJonathan Liang13:51.02* -1:18.986:45.34:11.86:267:25
33rdSilas Faruku14:27.56* -12.947:03.14:22.9
35thKian Kamdar14:30.65* -29.157:04.64:23.86:567:35
41stLuca Raminceanu15:01.63* PR7:19.74:33.27:107:52
42ndJulian Fishman15:03.11* -1:41.897:20.44:33.77:137:50
44thLincoln Marsac15:16.28* -15.727:26.94:37.76:508:26
47thSam Levington15:35.13* -26.177:36.04:43.47:308:05
48thRomir Tandon15:38.21* -1:59.697:37.54:44.37:258:13
61stOliver Cheney16:39.74* -2:27.268:07.65:03.07:319:09
65thJosh Burke17:41.94* -47.668:37.95:21.88:109:32
67thNick Ripsham-Walsh18:36.15* PR9:04.35:38.28:2610:10
70thJake Weinberg19:25.70* -119:28.55:53.28:3510:51
JV - Oak Ridge Varsity 5000m
62 Points 18:12.9 Avg 0:27.36 Spread 2nd overall
Splits
Place/PointsAthleteTimePace/milePace/km1600mFinish
10th 10ptsTadhg Jarzebowski17:58.69* -9.315:47.23:35.75:3512:24
11th 11ptsTrevor Allen18:11.18* -36.825:51.23:38.25:3612:35
13th 12ptsMichael Speer18:13.895:52.13:38.85:3512:39
14th 13ptsAdam Schnipper18:14.925:52.43:39.05:4812:27
19th 16ptsAndrew Semsel18:26.05* -20.955:56.03:41.25:3812:48
21st 18ptsJoaquin Gonzalez18:36.44* -1:05.565:59.33:43.3
22nd 19ptsJoey Gingeleskie18:37.10* -2.15:59.63:43.45:4812:49
23rdJustin Anderson18:40.196:00.63:44.0
24thLiam Bernens18:46.35* -44.656:02.53:45.3
28thSebastian Vandoni18:59.31* -48.696:06.73:47.9
29thGrady Borst19:01.94* -48.066:07.63:48.4
33rdJalen Chiu19:16.316:12.23:51.3
59thJack Barsh20:42.466:39.94:08.5
60thRahul Shah20:43.416:40.24:08.7
78thMax Semler21:16.27* -29.736:50.84:15.36:2614:50
83rdJosh Roncallo21:28.69* -1:51.316:54.84:17.7
90thNoah Hinger21:39.76* PR6:58.44:20.0
103rdCharlie Daigle22:23.747:12.54:28.7
104thMark Duong22:25.60* -14.47:13.14:29.16:3715:49
105thJackson Staub22:26.33* -19.677:13.34:29.3
108thThomas Formichelli22:29.30* -50.77:14.34:29.9
Varsity

1 UC - 20 - 15:49 avg - 1:19 split - 1 2 3 5 9 (16 17)
15:16 15:26 15:42 16:07 16:35

2 WF - 41 - 16:25 avg - 1:10 split - 4 6 8 11 12 (18 19)
15:44 16:11 16:30 16:49 16:54

3 S - 59 - 16:53 avg - 0:58 split - 7 10 13 14 15 (21 23)
16:14 16:45 16:58 17:11 17:12


Ryan Sula New SHS All-time #1
Emre Kusmin AT#5