Results for Boys Summit Relays

Summit HS - Sat 6 Apr 2024 - 9 Points

Jumping Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity High Jump x2 Final
6th 1ptSummit AVincent Defabio5'4"10'6"
Thomas Hamilton5'2"
Summit BJamir Hamilton5'2"* PR10'4"
Etienne Mbuyi5'2"* PR
Running Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x100 Final
5th 2ptsSummit AVincent Defabio45.14
Thomas Hamilton
Oscar Marx
Henrique Guicardi
DQSummit BDanny AmmaturoDNF
Etienne Mbuyi
Jamir Hamilton
Ignacio Muro
Varsity 4x800 Final
5th 2ptsSUMMIT ADan Cota2:10.18:48.94
Sebastian Vandoni2:09.01
Will Ard2:12.36* -6.81
Henry Donck2:17.4
15thSUMMIT BAri Roberts2:12.81* PR9:25.63
Octavio Rodriguez2:19.98
Arjun Dev2:24.72* -5.68
Cooper Nelson2:28.15
17thSUMMIT CJake Weinberg2:35.1* -1.99:40.19
Ethan Vela2:15.97* -3.27
Liam Donnelly2:21.78* -12.7
Emre Kusmin2:17.37
21stSummit DRyan Zagorin2:19.7310:40.37
Sam Levington2:24.27* -5.31
Lincoln Marsac2:41.07* -1.7
Derek Shen3:15.34
Frosh/Soph 4x400 Final
11thSummit ASasha Shevyakov1:00.05* PR4:06.49
Jason Orben1:05.13* PR
Arjun Dev1:03.24* PR
Ryan Seymour58.07* PR
22ndSummit B Owen Kwon1:10.19* PR4:28.17
Liam Donnelly1:05.02* -4.99
Luke Erenler1:09.75* PR
Alex Campbell1:03.21* PR
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x400 Final
4th 4ptsSummit ANikita Shevyakov53.94* -2.713:32.36
Dan Cota53.38* -3.58
Jonah Malik53.93* -0.62
Nate Roberts51.12* -0.8
13thSummit BSebastian Vandoni56.973:54.46
Will Ard58.91* -1.21
Emre Kusmin1:00.16* -0.19
Henry Donck58.44
15thSummit CCooper Nelson1:00.38* -4.573:57.52
Octavio Rodriguez1:00.69* PR
Ethan Vela1:00.55* PR
Ari Roberts55.91* PR
Frosh/Soph 4x200 Final
Summit AConor Gawronski25.9* PR1:45.01
Abe Pearlman25.9* PR
Etienne Mbuyi25.5* PR
Gabe Akian27.7* PR
Summit BHooks LeBlanc26.7* PR1:46.87
Danny Ammaturo26.1
Donovan Tung29.2
Eric Outwater25.8* PR
Summit CCharley Garvey1:59.44
Kyle MacArthur
Muhammad Hassan
Sam Schnipper
Frosh/Soph 4x800 Final
2ndSummit ARyan Seymour2:11.46* PR9:11.41
Jason Orben2:28.28* PR
Sasha Shevyakov2:19.09* PR
Alex Seymour2:12.62* PR
DQSummit BAlex Campbell2:27.36DNF
Owen Kwon2:49.48* -15.18
Luke Erenler2:43.14* PR
Tyler Cahaly
Throwing Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity Shot Put x3 Final
Summit AJesse Leon35'3"97'2½"
Liam Caldwell34'5"* +7¼"
Kenny O'Connor27'6½"* PR
Frosh/Soph Shot Put x2 Final
Summit ADonovan Tung19'9"* PRNo Mark
Etienne Mbuyi
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity Discus x3 Final
Summit AJesse LeonNo Mark
Kenny O'Connor63'4"* PR
Ciaran Burke59'0"* PR