Results for Girls Group 3 North 2 Sectionals

Ridge HS - 27-28 May 2016 - 56 Points - 3rd of 18 teams

Jumping Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity High Jump Final - May 27
13thCarmel Barsh4'6"* +0"
13thKerry Kovar4'6"
Ciara LawlorNo Mark
Varsity Triple Jump Final - May 27
19thSamantha Hanley30'3½"* +10½"
23rdKara Zalk28'0"
25thGisselle Giron27'9"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Long Jump Final - May 28
23rdKerry Kovar14'4¾"
25thAaliyah Corrica14'4¼"
35thCiara Lawlor13'0½"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Pole Vault Final - May 28
4th 4ptsKaren Arias8'6"* +0"
11thAlysia Lopez7'0"
11thAlexis Greenblatt7'0"
Running Events
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 100m Final - May 27
1st 10ptsClaudia Piron12.46
6th 1ptEmma Osborne12.77
Varsity 400m Final - May 27
4th 3h7 4ptsClaudia Piron58.08* -0.84
5th 4h7 2ptsEmma Osborne58.22
23rdRachel Isralowitz1:03.58* -1.06
Varsity 3200m Final - May 28
8thHannah Flamme12:15.80
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 100m Trials - May 27
1st 1h5Claudia Piron12.30* =PR
5th 5h5Emma Osborne12.74
18th 1h1Gisselle Giron13.45* PR
Varsity 800m Final - May 28
4th 4ptsLauren Diaz2:20.90
14th 1h1Allison Curley2:26.26
27th 3h1Hannah Russo2:35.94* PR
Varsity 100m Hurdles Trials - May 28
12th 4h3Samantha Hanley17.93* -0.07
14th 6h3Kira Ross18.08
15th 1h2Alana Gartenberg18.21* -0.33
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 200m Final - May 28
1st 10ptsClaudia Piron25.44* -0.22
4th 4ptsEmma Osborne26.11
8th 2h7Jackie Kohaut26.33* -0.28
Varsity 1600m Final - May 27
5th 2ptsLauren Diaz5:14.74
8thAllison Curley5:23.63
29th 12h1Dominique Yozzi6:02.67
Varsity 400m Hurdles Final - May 27
7th 2h5Samantha Hanley1:08.08* -0.29
9th 6h6Sophia Piron1:08.62
19th 1h2Zoe Rousselot1:12.90* -2.84
Throwing Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Shot Put Final - May 28
20thTimeIsha Allen29'7"
21stJulia Sanyour29'1½"
38thMicaela Nardino19'5"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Discus Final - May 27
6th 1ptTimeIsha Allen94'11"
18thJulia Sanyour81'11"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Javelin Final - May 28
20thMicaela Nardino74'0"* +2'1"
Running Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x100 Final - May 28
1st 10ptsSummit AJackie Kohaut48.75
Claudia Piron
Gisselle Giron
Emma Osborne
Varsity 4x800 Final - May 27
5th 2ptsSummit AHannah Russo2:29.39:55.87
Allison Curley2:27.8
Hannah Flamme2:35.4
Lauren Diaz2:19.9
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x400 Final - May 28
5th 2ptsSummit AJackie Kohaut1:01.94:07.96
Gisselle Giron1:01.9
Rachel Isralowitz1:02.2
Sophia Piron1:01.3