Results for Girls Group 3 North Sectionals

Madison HS - Sat 27 May 2017 - 65.5 Points

Jumping Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity High Jump Final
7thKerry Kovar4'8"* +0"
15thCiara Lawlor4'6"* +0"
Icsys SadlerNo Mark
Varsity Triple Jump Final
11thGisselle Giron31'3½"
20thMicaela Nardino29'6½"* +1½"
24thKara Zalk28'11½"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Long Jump Final
10thEmma Osborne16'1¼"
14thKerry Kovar15'7"
16thAaliyah Corrica15'4¼"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Pole Vault Final
5th 1.5ptsAlysia Lopez8'6"* +0"
Running Events
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 100m Final
1st 10ptsClaudia Piron12.33
5th 2ptsIcsys Sadler12.60
Amanda AxtellDNF
Varsity 400m Final
3rd 3h9 6ptsEmma Osborne58.76
5th 4h9 2ptsJackie Kohaut59.66
26th 1h1Iria Diaz1:04.49* -0.35
Varsity 3200m Final
12thHannah Russo12:09.29
18th 3h1Nicole Torio12:35.06
Varsity 400m Hurdles Final
11th 4h5Sophia Piron1:09.43
20th 6h5Gisselle Giron1:12.47
28th 5h2Zoe Rousselot1:16.40
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 100m Trials
1st 1h8Claudia Piron12.46
5th 5h8Icsys Sadler12.65
10th 3h7Aaliyah Corrica13.02
Varsity 800m Final
12th 3h2Gianna Guttilla2:32.44* -1.8
22nd 10h2Sofia Monserrat2:34.88
28th 4h1Lindsay Edwards2:44.12
Varsity 100m Hurdles Final
2nd 8ptsIcsys Sadler14.92* -0.25
9thKerry Kovar17.57
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 200m Final
1st 10ptsClaudia Piron25.36* -0.08
2nd 8ptsEmma Osborne25.76
13th 5h6Aaliyah Corrica27.73
Varsity 1600m Final
23rd 15h2Nicole Torio5:55.71
Varsity 100m Hurdles Trials
2nd 2h6Icsys Sadler15.18
9th 4h5Kerry Kovar16.65* -0.07
18th 2h3Kira Ross17.08* -0.68
Throwing Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Shot Put Final
26thKelly Collins26'5½"
29thJada Jackson25'0½"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Discus Final
23rdMicaela Nardino66'0"
27thJada Jackson62'7"
32ndKelly Collins57'4"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Javelin Final
7thMicaela Nardino90'11"* +5'3"
18thKelly Collins75'10"* +5'1"
Jumping Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity Long Jump x3 Final
Summit AEmma Osborne16'1¼"47'0½"
Kerry Kovar15'7"
Aaliyah Corrica15'4¼"
Running Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x100 Final
1st 10ptsSummit AClaudia Piron48.60
Gisselle Giron
Jackie Kohaut
Emma Osborne
Varsity 4x800 Final
9thSummit ALindsay Edwards10:44.66
Gianna Guttilla
Hannah Russo
Sofia Monserrat
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x400 Final
2nd 8ptsSummit ASophia Piron4:01.90
Gisselle Giron
Jackie Kohaut
Claudia Piron