Results for Girls Group 3 North 2 Sectionals

Ridge HS - 22-23 May 2015 - 95 Points - 1st of 19 teams

Jumping Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity High Jump Final - May 23
2nd 8ptsRyan Freeman5'0"
Varsity Triple Jump Final - May 23
1st 10ptsRyan Freeman36'8"* +3¾"
6th 1ptSarah Kohaut32'5¾"
21stKara Zalk28'3½"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Long Jump Final - May 22
3rd 6ptsRyan Freeman16'4¾"
12thEllie Schaffer14'8¼"
23rdAaliyah Corrica14'0¼"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Pole Vault Final - May 22
7thKaren Arias8'0"* +1'0"
Alexis GreenblattNo Mark
Running Events
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 100m Final - May 22
1st 10ptsEmma Osborne12.73
5th 5h7 2ptsClaudia Piron13.13
Varsity 400m Final - May 22
1st 1h7 10ptsEmma Osborne58.02
10th 1h4Emily Chin1:01.73
Varsity 3200m Final - May 23
3rd 3h2 6ptsLauren Diaz11:15.42* -8.08
6th 6h2 1ptAmanda Brodow11:45.46
Varsity 400m Hurdles Final - May 22
11th 2h4Gisselle Giron1:11.95
14th 4h5Samantha Hanley1:12.46
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 100m Trials - May 22
1st 1h6Emma Osborne12.72
4th 3h6Claudia Piron13.05
17th 1h4Ellie Schaffer13.45
Varsity 800m Final - May 23
5th 5h3 2ptsAllison Curley2:23.61
17th 7h2Rachel Isralowitz2:31.52* -2.65
20th 1h1Dahlia Musallam2:36.24
Varsity 100m Hurdles Final - May 23
6th 1ptRyan Freeman17.06
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 200m Final - May 23
1st 1h8 10ptsEmma Osborne25.70
4th 4h8 4ptsClaudia Piron26.27
6th 1h6 1ptEllie Schaffer26.50* -0.32
Varsity 1600m Final - May 22
3rd 3h2 6ptsLauren Diaz5:10.75
7th 7h2Allison Curley5:21.77
13th 2h1Erika Brodow5:33.23* -2.79
Varsity 100m Hurdles Trials - May 23
5th 4h5Ryan Freeman16.59* -0.65
21st 4h3Alana Gartenberg19.10
25th 6h3Samantha Hanley19.66
Throwing Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Shot Put Final - May 22
15thJulia Sanyour28'5½"
20thKendall Codey27'0"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Discus Final - May 23
16thKendall Codey76'1"
21stJulia Sanyour72'6"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Javelin Final - May 22
14thKendall Codey79'1"
27thJulia Sanyour57'11"
Running Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x100 Final - May 23
1st 10ptsSummit AVictoria Novo49.41
Emma Osborne
Claudia Piron
Aaliyah Corrica
Varsity 4x800 Final - May 22
3rd 6ptsSummit AAmanda Brodow9:54.21
Allison Curley
Lauren Diaz
Erika Brodow
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x400 Final - May 23
6th 1ptSummit AEmily Chin4:14.97
Samantha Hanley
Gisselle Giron
Karina Veloso