Results for Boys Group 3 North 2 Sectionals

Ridge HS - 22-23 May 2015 - 55 Points - 3rd of 15 teams

Jumping Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Long Jump Final - May 23
23rdGriffin Drake16'6¾"
27thDarryl Martin16'0½"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Triple Jump Final - May 22
22ndWayne White35'7¼"
23rdDarryl Martin35'6¼"
Running Events
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 100m Final - May 22
6th 1ptPaulo Umana11.75
Varsity 400m Final - May 22
8th 2h7Ryan Blume51.82* -0.11
17th 2h4Marshall Passey53.74* -0.45
19th 3h5Will Robertson54.16
Varsity 3200m Final - May 23
1st 10ptsLeland Jones9:24.21
5th 2ptsChris Heckelman9:45.75* -9.26
10thPatrick Manion10:10.50* -5.59
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 100m Trials - May 22
7th 7h6Paulo Umana11.67
26th 4h3Jack Beckett12.37
29th 3h2Matt Murillo12.49
Varsity 800m Final - May 23
3rd 3h4 6ptsMitchell Booth1:58.54* -0.45
5th 5h4 2ptsMatt Sinunu1:59.21
10th 2h3Ryan Blume2:01.60* -4.29
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 200m Final - May 23
5th 1h7 2ptsPaulo Umana23.44
26th 5h5Matt Murillo24.63
31st 2h3Rhajon Venable24.84
Varsity 1600m Final - May 22
1st 10ptsLeland Jones4:26.15
3rd 6ptsMitchell Booth4:27.90
9thChris Heckelman4:33.52* -12.48
Throwing Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Shot Put Final - May 23
16thSpencer Sink37'10½"
17thDaniel Petrella37'7½"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Discus Final - May 22
4th 4ptsSpencer Sink120'11"
14thMatt Litus106'5"* +6'1"
22ndDaniel Petrella100'0"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Javelin Final - May 23
4th 4ptsNick Carbone144'0"
10thSpencer Sink135'6"
13thDorian Jackson131'4"* +8"
Running Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x100 Final - May 23
9th 3h1Summit APaulo Umana11.545.60
Rhajon Venable11.4
Matt Murillo11.5
Darryl Martin11.1
Varsity 4x800 Final - May 22
2nd 8ptsSummit AMatt Sinunu2:008:12.45
Mitchell Booth2:04
Patrick Manion2:04
Leland Jones2:04
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x400 Final - May 23
8th 2h1Summit APaulo Umana54.53:35.47
Matt Sinunu52.9
Ryan Blume51.9
Marshall Passey53.4