Results for Boys Union County Conference

Governor Livingston HS - 10-11 May 2018 - 37 Points - Watchung Division 7th

Jumping Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity High Jump Final - May 10
5th 2ptsDorian Jackson5'10"* +0"
6th 1ptGriffin Drake5'10"* +0"
Varsity Triple Jump Final - May 11
Amari StephenNo Mark
Jeremy ChaconNo Mark
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Long Jump Final - May 11
1st 10ptsDorian Jackson22'8½"* +5"
12thGriffin Drake20'0"
13thJoseph Lusardi19'7¼"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Pole Vault Final - May 11
7thJack Bunting9'6"* PR
Running Events
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 100m Final - May 10
15th 5h3Maxwell Jackson11.72
16th 3h2Joseph Lusardi11.89
21st 6h3Cole Schneider11.99
Varsity 800m Final - May 11
12th 2h1Sam Fleischman2:05.62* -5.52
16th 6h1Josh Banks2:09.88* -8.46
17th 7h1Evan White2:12.83* -9.41
Varsity 110m Hurdles Final - May 11
9th 3h3Cole Schneider16.27
12th 3h1Daniel Kohaut16.61* -0.63
14th 6h2Jack Bunting16.73
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 200m Final - May 11
13th 1h1Maxwell Jackson23.52* -0.02
18th 3h1Joseph Lusardi24.14
20th 4h1Aaron Tobias24.37
Varsity 1600m Final - May 10
7thMaxim Yurkov4:37.57* -4.87
9thWill Lusty4:41.85* -4.31
12thJack Bunting4:52.30
Varsity 400m Hurdles Final - May 10
13th 4h3Matthew Kohaut1:02.94
15th 4h2Daniel Kohaut1:03.76
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 400m Final - May 10
16th 5h2Sam Malnati54.13
17th 1h1Aaron Tobias54.28* PR
20th 6h2Matthew Kohaut56.11* -0.23
Varsity 3200m Final - May 11
2nd 8ptsJacob Pantoya9:43.52* -36.92
5th 2ptsMaximus Russo9:53.76* -16.22
7thNick Hausman10:15.40* -6.88
Throwing Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Shot Put Final - May 11
14thHunter Timpson39'8¼"* +3"
17thMiller Hickman36'1½"
21stJack Bunting29'10"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Discus Final - May 10
7thMaxwell Jackson121'7"* +2'5"
16thHunter Timpson89'11"
18thMiller Hickman85'7"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Javelin Final - May 10
1st 10ptsDorian Jackson173'8"* +1'0"
10thMaxwell Jackson103'4"
17thJeremy Chacon124'10"
Running Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x400 Final - May 11
4th 4ptsSummit AMatthew Kohaut53.53:31.68
Daniel Kohaut52.8
Ahmad Samuels52.2
Sam Malnati52.8