Results for Girls Group 2 North 2 Sectionals

Plainfield HS - Hub Stine Field - 23-24 May 2014 - 109 Points - 1st of 17 teams

Jumping Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity High Jump Final - May 23
2nd 8ptsRyan Freeman5'0"* +0"
7thHannah Feeney4'10"* +0"
Varsity Triple Jump Final - May 23
3rd 6ptsRyan Freeman35'3½"
7thSarah Salter32'7½"* +1'2½"
9thSarah Kohaut32'2½"* +11¼"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Long Jump Final - May 24
11thRyan Freeman14'8½"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Pole Vault Final - May 24
2nd 8ptsCara Brenn9'6"* +6"
Tristen ProshutoNo Mark
Running Events
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 100m Final - May 23
2nd 8ptsEmma Osborne12.37
Varsity 400m Final - May 23
2nd 2h6 8ptsEmma Osborne57.67* -1.18
4th 4h6 4ptsEmily Chin58.31* -0.45
24th 3h3Tristen Proshuto1:05.32
Varsity 3200m Final - May 24
1st 10ptsGillian McIlroy11:13.03
2nd 8ptsAmanda Brodow11:33.52
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 100m Trials - May 23
2nd 2h1Emma Osborne12.49
15th 6h2Jackie Kohaut13.50
20th 7h2Victoria Novo13.73
Varsity 800m Final - May 24
3rd 3h2 6ptsLauren Diaz2:19.04* -2.67
7th 7h2Emily Chin2:21.64* -3.36
10th 10h2Allison Curley2:27.99* -0.44
Varsity 100m Hurdles Trials - May 24
25th 2h4Annika Carlson19.34* -0.5
30th 8h3Sarah Kohaut20.26
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 200m Final - May 24
2nd 2h1 8ptsEmma Osborne25.05* -0.24
20th 3h3Victoria Novo28.26
Varsity 1600m Final - May 23
1st 10ptsGillian McIlroy5:02.69
4th 4ptsLauren Diaz5:15.87* -2.83
9thDahlia Musallam5:36.56
Varsity 400m Hurdles Final - May 23
15th 4h4Karina Veloso1:12.00
Throwing Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Shot Put Final - May 24
8thJulia Sanyour31'5½"* +1'9¾"
13thKendall Codey28'0"* +7"
24thMarcela Castro22'6"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Discus Final - May 23
6th 1ptKendall Codey88'3"
20thBridget Rath72'0"
21stJulia Sanyour70'8"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Javelin Final - May 24
11thStephanie Ollom87'4"
16thKendall Codey81'3"
21stJulia Sanyour70'10"* +8'2"
Running Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x100 Final - May 24
2nd 8ptsSummit AJackie Kohaut13.450.28
Karina Veloso12.6
Victoria Novo12.4
Emma Osborne11.8
Varsity 4x800 Final - May 23
1st 10ptsSummit AGillian McIlroy2:22.39:49.19
Amanda Brodow2:27
Jessica Martins2:31.3
Lauren Diaz2:26.7
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x400 Final - May 24
5th 5h2 2ptsSummit AEmily Chin59.04:09.83
Karina Veloso1:04.5
Tristen Proshuto1:04.5
Jackie Kohaut1:01.1