Results for Boys Blue Devil Classic

Westfield HS - Sat 17 Apr 2010 - 31 Points

Jumping Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity High Jump x2 Final
1st 10ptsSummit AMark Jones6'11"* +1"12'3"
Tim Schlenger5'4"
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity Long Jump x2 Final
6th 3ptsSummit AMark Jones19'11½"37'5"
Kevin Sekulic17'5½"
Summit BCharles Zazzera16'2¼"No Mark
Ev Gamble
Running Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x100 Final
7th 4h1Summit AKevin Sekulic12.145.44
Ev Gamble11.8
Kyle Fitts10.9
Ben Raskin19.6
Varsity 4x400 Final
4th 4h1Frosh/Soph ARaphael Dungca58.23:50.76
Patrick Dungca1:00.1
Adrian Hache57.2
Tim Schlenger53.6
9th 1h2Summit AJose Miguel Castro54.23:38.83
Alex Grillo54.2
Jesse Taylor55.5
Thomas Chin54.4
Varsity Distance Medley Final
14thSummit AJesse Taylor3:26.811:35.28
Ryan Schreck54.8
Alex Grillo2:09.5
Steven Smolyn5:03.8
Frosh/Soph 4x100 Final
6th 2h2Frosh/Soph ATim Schlenger12.649.07
Charles Zazzera11.3
Alex Thieck12.8
Adrian Hache11.6
11th 4h3Frosh/Soph BNick Watts13.450.94
Alex Matheson12.8
Brandon Pollock12.5
Luke Stephens11.6
Frosh/Soph 4x800 Final
3rdFrosh/Soph ARaphael Dungca2:17.99:23.98
Umar Shafiq2:18.5
Frank Evans2:24
Patrick Dungca2:22.6
8thFrosh/Soph BAdrian Hache2:229:49.12
Thomas Huckfeldt2:29
Sam Porter2:35
Matt Casagrande2:22
13thFrosh/Soph CTom Anderson2:4410:57.00
Peter Spangler2:30
Tyler Lashutka3:04
Josh Golding2:39
14thFrosh/Soph DJack McDonough2:3311:22.96
Spencer Kiser2:56
James Reach3:04
Michael Peck2:49
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x200 Final
6th 1h2 1ptSummit AKevin Sekulic23.81:34.50
Matt Espy24.0
Kyle Fitts23.8
Ben Raskin22.5
16thSummit BDonnie Nelson25.51:41.34
Dan Vargas23.9
Kevin Chao26.3
Chris Meier25.1
Varsity Sprint Medley 2-2-4-8 Final
1st 10ptsSummit AMark Jones22.93:38.95
Ev Gamble24.7
Ben Raskin50.4
Thomas Chin2:00.2
Varsity Shuttle Hurdle 4x110 Final
3rd 1h2Summit AMark Jones14.81:05.79
Matt Espy16.8
Kevin Sekulic16.4
Sal Liberato16.8
Frosh/Soph 4x200 Final
6th 1h2Frosh/Soph ATim Schlenger24.51:41.46
Elgin Ravenell25.5
Jose Miguel Castro25.9
Charles Zazzera24.7
Frosh/Soph Distance Medley Final
11thFrosh/Soph ADoug Angle4:03.913:45.45
Tad Deatly1:04.6
Will Bearden2:38.9
Erick Arce5:50.5
Throwing Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity Shot Put x2 Final
7th 2ptsSummit AMichael Watts41'8¼"83'3¼"
Ryan O'Malley41'7"* +1'5¼"
14thSummit BAustin Jennings37'11¼"75'3¾"
Chris Meier37'4½"
Varsity Javelin x2 Final
7th 2ptsSummit ARyan O'Malley141'5"* +2'4"270'2"
Austin Jennings128'9"* +1'3"
16thSummit BDan Byers96'4"191'8"
Kyle Codey95'4"
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity Discus x2 Final
6th 3ptsSummit ARyan O'Malley119'3"221'2"
Michael Watts101'11"
16thSummit BDan Byers92'1½"* +5'3½"174'8½"
Austin Jennings82'7"
Novice Shot Put x2 Final
1stFrosh AKyle Codey35'10½"* +1'1¼"69'1½"
Conor O'Malley33'3"