Results for Girls Summit Relays

Summit HS - Sat 4 Apr 2015 - 38 Points

Jumping Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity Triple Jump x2 Final
1st 10ptsSummit ARyan Freeman35'1½"67'4½"
Sarah Kohaut32'3"
Running Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x100 Final
1st 10ptsSummit AClaudia Piron12.250.61
Jackie Kohaut13.6
Karina Veloso12.3
Emma Osborne11.8
Varsity 4x800 Final
3rd 6ptsSummit AAmanda Brodow2:30.110:04.91
Allison Curley2:29.7
Emily Chin2:34.8
Lauren Diaz2:28.5
Frosh/Soph 4x200 Final
1stFrosh/Soph AAaliyah Corrica29.81:58.28
Zoe Rousselot29.4
Rachel Blume29.4
Rachel Isralowitz28.2
7th 2h2Frosh/Soph BKaren Arias31.02:06.00
Jhaneel Allen31.6
Grace Keegan32.1
Genesis DeGroot-Coleman30.7
Frosh/Soph CKyra Rosenzweig35.72:08.44
Stefania Valera30.5
Lily Jay31.3
Alana Gartenberg30.6
Frosh/Soph DMaddie Robb35.32:14.24
Sophie Pollinger34.3
Charlotte Greer31.9
Catherine Hassert32.4
Frosh/Soph EInga Hao33.32:26.19
Maddie Robb35.3
Betsy Ellison40.8
Sheila Lawrence36.4
JV 4x100 Final
1stSummit JV AAaliyah Corrica13.654.52
Rachel Isralowitz14.3
Samantha Hanley14.0
Sarah Kohaut12.1
JV BKaren Arias15.41:05.82
Sheila Lawrence16.1
Bailey Trobaugh16.5
Chandini Patil15.9
JV 4x800 Final
1st 1h1Summit JV AErika Brodow2:43.211:09.46
Louisa Fowler2:51.9
Dahlia Musallam2:45.7
Juliana Nociari2:47
5th 5h1Summit JV BNicole Torio2:47.911:56.00
Inga Hao2:54.1
Montana Timpson2:58.4
Clare Baumeister3:12.9
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x400 Final
1st 10ptsSummit AEmma Osborne59.74:15.22
Karina Veloso1:06.3
Jackie Kohaut1:06.3
Claudia Piron1:02.6
Varsity Shuttle Hurdle 4x100 Final
5th 2h2 2ptsSummit ARyan Freeman18.71:22.64
Samantha Hanley20.3
Alana Gartenberg21.9
Catherine Hassert20.9
Frosh/Soph 4x400 Final
5th 5h1Frosh/SophInga Hao1:16.25:02.87
Nicole Torio1:16.8
Rachel Blume1:14.6
Zoe Rousselot1:14.2
JV 4x400 Final
1st 1h1Summit JV ASamantha Hanley1:074:47.66
Adriana Yozzi1:12
Sophie Pollinger1:14.1
Alex Filiault1:10.9
2nd 2h1Summit JV BLouisa Fowler1:18.75:02.51
Dahlia Musallam1:13.6
Erika Brodow1:13.6
Juliana Nociari1:16
JV Sprint Medley 4-2-2-8 Final
1stSummit JV ARachel Isralowitz1:09.54:53.68
Sarah Kohaut27.8
Ryan Freeman27.9
Alex Filiault2:47.8
Throwing Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity Shot Put x3 Final
7thSummit AJhaneel Allen27'8"* +1'3½"81'2¼"
Julia Sanyour27'1½"
TimeIsha Allen26'4¾"* +1'8"
Varsity Javelin x3 Final
12thSummit AKendall Codey64'8"170'7"
Julia Sanyour62'3"
Jhaneel Allen43'8"* +1'1"
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity Discus x3 Final
7thSummit AJhaneel Allen68'3"* +10'0"201'8"
Julia Sanyour66'10"
TimeIsha Allen66'7"