Results for Girls Group 2 North 2 Sectionals

South Plainfield HS Frank Jost Field - 25-26 May 2012 - 79 Points - 3rd of 15 teams

Jumping Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity High Jump Final - May 26
2nd 8ptsDaria Chadwick5'2"
Varsity Triple Jump Final - May 26
4th 4ptsRyan Freeman32'3"
11thSarah Salter29'11"* +4½"
20thDana Marie Sutherland27'11¼"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Long Jump Final - May 25
8thSarah Salter14'5¼"
10thLauren Ng13'11"
12thRyan Freeman13'10"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Pole Vault Final - May 25
11thCara Brenn7'0"
Running Events
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 100m Final - May 25
3rd 6ptsDaria Chadwick12.90
5th 2ptsLauren Ng13.10
Varsity 200m Trials - May 26
7th 2h5Alexia Diaz27.15
19th 4h2Hallie Burke28.58
Varsity 1600m Final - May 25
3rd 6ptsGillian McIlroy5:02.27* -11.81
8thIsabella Yozzi5:12.97
Varsity 100m Hurdles Trials - May 25
1st 1h1Daria Chadwick15.00
2nd 1h3Alexia Diaz15.33
10th 3h2Lauren Ng17.16* -0.08
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 100m Trials - May 25
3rd 1h4Daria Chadwick12.86* =PR
6th 2h2Lauren Ng13.12
19th 5h2Hallie Burke13.92
Varsity 400m Final - May 25
1st 1h5 10ptsAlexia Diaz59.41* -1.15
7th 1h4Rebecca Cummings1:01.67* -0.17
Varsity 3200m Final - May 26
3rd 6ptsGillian McIlroy11:08.74
9thJessica Martins12:36.05* PR
11thAmanda Brodow12:49.59
Varsity 400m Hurdles Final - May 25
1st 1h4 10ptsAlexia Diaz1:04.15
7th 6h4Daria Chadwick1:08.36
20th 2h1Sarah Salter1:13.56
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 200m Final - May 26
4th 4ptsAlexia Diaz26.60* -0.23
Varsity 800m Final - May 26
3rd 6ptsKirsty Gargiulo2:18.12* -1.98
5th 2ptsIsabella Yozzi2:18.86
7thBridget O'Brien2:21.98
Varsity 100m Hurdles Final - May 25
1st 10ptsDaria Chadwick14.63* -0.05
Throwing Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Shot Put Final - May 25
8thDana Marie Sutherland30'10½"
15thSade Tyndall27'11¾"* +10¾"
20thJackie Karpman24'8½"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Discus Final - May 26
6th 1ptBridget Rath88'3"* +1'9"
16thDana Marie Sutherland71'7"
18thJackie Karpman69'0"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Javelin Final - May 25
17thStephanie Ollom80'10"
19thCaroline Bearden73'9"* +8"
22ndJackie Karpman67'0"
Running Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x400 Final - May 26
4th 4ptsSummit ARebecca Cummings1:01.34:09.30
Kirsty Gargiulo1:01.1
Bridget O'Brien1:03.8
Isabella Yozzi1:02.2