Results for Girls Group 2 North 2 Sectional

South Plainfield HS Frank Jost Field - 27-28 May 2011 - 76 Points - 2nd of 17 teams

Jumping Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity High Jump Final - May 27
8thDaria Chadwick4'10"
17thLauren Ng4'4"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Long Jump Final - May 27
20thLauren Ng13'11½"* +1'0"
21stMujai Austin13'9"
28thSarah Salter12'6½"
Running Events
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 100m Final - May 27
5th 2ptsDaria Chadwick13.07* -0.01
6th 3h2 1ptLauren Ng13.10* -0.24
Varsity 200m Trials - May 28
5th 1h3Alexia Diaz27.11
6th 2h2Daria Chadwick27.40
18th 2h1Hallie Burke28.52
Varsity 1600m Final - May 27
2nd 8ptsKatie Watson5:00.48* -1.81
4th 4ptsIsabella Yozzi5:03.76* -8.38
7thGillian McIlroy5:17.73* -2.52
Varsity 100m Hurdles Trials - May 28
1st 1h1Alexia Diaz15.54
3rd 1h3Daria Chadwick15.91
22nd 5h3Kelly Diaz18.82
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 100m Trials - May 27
5th 2h2Daria Chadwick13.08* -0.18
Varsity 400m Final - May 27
5th 2ptsAlexia Diaz1:00.56* -1.06
Varsity 3200m Final - May 28
5th 2ptsGillian McIlroy11:29.23* -2.53
Varsity 400m Hurdles Final - May 27
1st 10ptsAlexia Diaz1:06.06
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 200m Final - May 28
4th 4ptsAlexia Diaz26.83* -0.08
6th 1ptDaria Chadwick27.47
Varsity 800m Final - May 28
1st 10ptsKatie Watson2:15.88
3rd 6ptsIsabella Yozzi2:18.98* -5.09
20thRebecca Cummings2:31.22
Varsity 100m Hurdles Final - May 28
1st 10ptsAlexia Diaz15.21
2nd 8ptsDaria Chadwick15.52
Throwing Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Shot Put Final - May 27
9thJackie Karpman31'1¾"* +1'3¾"
19thDana Marie Sutherland26'5½"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Discus Final - May 28
12thDana Marie Sutherland75'4"* +11"
16thJackie Karpman73'0"
21stBridget Rath64'8"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Javelin Final - May 28
22ndJackie Karpman72'11"
27thStephanie Ollom60'0"
Running Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x400 Final - May 28
2nd 8ptsSummit AKatie Watson59.54:06.14
Rebecca Cummings1:00.4
Isabella Yozzi1:01.4
Kirsty Gargiulo1:03.3