Results for Girls Union County Championships

Plainfield HS - Hub Stine Field - 14-15 May 2010 - 21 Points - 11th of 19 teams

Jumping Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity High Jump Final - May 15
18thSonia Guior4'4"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Long Jump Final - May 15
26thElizabeth McGovern13'1¾"
32ndDana Marie Sutherland11'10"* +1½"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Triple Jump Final - May 14
24thDana Marie Sutherland26'7"
Running Events
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 100m Trials - May 14
19th 1h5Daria Chadwick13.43* -0.31
28th 4h5Hallie Burke13.71* -0.23
34th 2h6Felisa Delli Santi14.53* -0.31
Varsity 800m Final - May 15
2nd 8ptsKatie Watson2:18.67* -2.27
6th 1ptRebecca Cummings2:25.16* PR
12thKirsty Gargiulo2:30.79
Varsity 100m Hurdles Final - May 15
4th 4ptsAlexia Diaz16.39
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 200m Trials - May 15
18th 5h2Hallie Burke28.03* -0.11
33rd 3h6Kelly Diaz30.01
34th 3h5Felisa Delli Santi30.30
Varsity 1600m Final - May 14
5th 2ptsIsabella Yozzi5:25.99
12thHannah Rose5:36.20* -4.24
14thNicola Hallenborg5:41.48
Varsity 100m Hurdles Trials - May 15
5th 3h1Alexia Diaz16.56
10th 2h3Daria Chadwick17.24
35th 7h5Sonia Guior21.60
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 400m Final - May 14
23rd 4h4Hallie Burke1:04.28* -2.26
36th 5h5Felisa Delli Santi1:06.54* -1.5
Varsity 3200m Final - May 15
3rd 6ptsKearsley Olcott11:27.18
14thEmily Richards12:40.46
17thNicola Hallenborg12:52.56
Varsity 400m Hurdles Final - May 14
13th 3h3Alexia Diaz1:11.41* -1.28
26th 2h4Bridget O'Brien1:14.70
35th 6h5Kelly Diaz1:17.99
Throwing Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Shot Put Final - May 14
36thDana Marie Sutherland22'2"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Discus Final - May 15
40thDana Marie Sutherland56'1"
43rdCaroline Bearden53'5"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Javelin Final - May 15
28thCaroline Bearden66'3"* +3"
Running Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x400 Final - May 15
8th 2h2Summit AIsabella Yozzi1:04.34:18.37
Rebecca Cummings1:04.6
Hallie Burke1:05.2
Bridget O'Brien1:02.8