Results for Girls Group 2 North 2 Sectionals

Parsippany HS - 25-26 May 2007 - 66 Points - 2nd of 13 teams

Jumping Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity High Jump Final - May 26
11thLexi Zalk4'8"
13thSarah Boak4'6"
Varsity Triple Jump Final - May 26
16thLexi Zalk30'2"
20thCarrie Winter27'0½"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Long Jump Final - May 25
7thJulia Espy14'4"
22ndKatie Graminga11'10½"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Pole Vault Final - May 26
11thMichelle Rickley7'0"
11thNathalie Herrera7'0"
Running Events
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 100m Trials - May 25
6th 1h1Susan Scavone13.37
21st 4h1Shannon Murphy14.02
27th 6h6Katie Graminga14.30
Varsity 400m Final - May 25
2nd 8ptsKayla McDonald59.26* -0.78
5th 2ptsSamantha Lee1:01.06
12thRachel Cohen1:03.10* -1.24
Varsity 3200m Final - May 26
3rd 6ptsNicola Hallenborg12:04.65
4th 4ptsDanielle Allocco12:07.35
19thKristel McGhee16:02.61
Varsity 400m Hurdles Final - May 25
2nd 2h4 8ptsSusan Scavone1:07.53* -1.11
5th 4h4 2ptsSarah Boak1:10.37
13th 5h3Kristin Ng1:13.88
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 200m Final - May 26
4th 4ptsSusan Scavone26.70
Varsity 800m Final - May 26
2nd 8ptsSamantha Lee2:20.04
3rd 6ptsKayla McDonald2:20.65* PR
7thAlex Reid2:24.83* -0.72
Varsity 100m Hurdles Final - May 26
4th 4ptsSusan Scavone15.50
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 200m Trials - May 26
5th 2h4Susan Scavone27.26
12th 3h1Julia Espy28.34
13th 3h3Shannon Murphy28.50
Varsity 1600m Final - May 25
1st 10ptsSamantha Lee5:13.76
5th 2ptsAlex Reid5:30.69
15thPaige Boehmcke5:51.86
Varsity 100m Hurdles Trials - May 26
5th 1h1Susan Scavone16.12
18th 4h3Sarah Boak18.79
21st 6h2Kristin Ng19.01
Throwing Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Shot Put Final - May 25
11thJen Butler27'7¾"
13thShannon Murphy21'11"
14thCarrie Winter19'8"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Discus Final - May 26
20thShannon Murphy70'10"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Javelin Final - May 25
23rdKatelyn Allocco78'2"* +22'6"
27thMichelle Rickley60'8"
28thJen Butler55'5"
Running Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x400 Final - May 26
5th 4h2 2ptsSummit ARachel Cohen1:03.54:16.73
Samantha Lee1:02.6
Sarah Boak1:05.5
Kayla McDonald1:04.9