Results for Boys Stewart Memorial

Greystone Park - Sat 26 Sep 2015

Varsity - Old Greystone Championship 5000m
97 Points 17:08.4 Avg 0:50 Spread 3rd of 16 teams 109 runners
Splits
Place/PointsAthleteTimePace/milePace/km1600m3200mFinish
6th 6ptsChris Heckelman16:33* -95:19.63:18.65:2510:30/5:056:03
18th 18ptsSukrut Sonty17:08* -1:205:30.93:25.65:2810:50/5:226:18
23rd 23ptsMatt Sinunu17:18* -165:34.13:27.65:2511:01/5:366:17
24th 24ptsGriffin Feeney17:20* -1:365:34.73:28.05:2810:56/5:286:24
26th 26ptsWill Robertson17:23* -1:355:35.73:28.65:3011:02/5:326:21
32nd 32ptsMarshall Passey17:27* -245:37.03:29.45:2510:45/5:206:42
54th 54ptsMatthew Mormile18:08* -1:105:50.23:37.65:3011:15/5:456:53
Freshman - Old Greystone Frosh 2600m
52 Points 9:17.6 Avg 0:27 Spread 1st Overall 153 runners
Splits
Place/PointsAthleteTimePace/milePace/km1600mFinish
6th 5ptsMalcolm Holman9:01* PR5:34.93:28.15:373:24
9th 8ptsJack Bunting9:07* PR5:38.63:30.45:303:37
14th 12ptsNeal Freeman9:25* PR5:49.73:37.35:503:35
15th 13ptsSam Passey9:27* PR5:51.03:38.15:453:42
16th 14ptsFinbar McCormick9:28* PR5:51.63:38.55:453:43
18th 16ptsWill Lusty9:29* PR5:52.23:38.85:503:39
26th 23ptsMatt Reddy9:51* PR6:05.83:47.3
29thNick Hausman9:56* PR6:08.93:49.26:053:51
30thColin Dalton9:57* PR6:09.53:49.66:083:49
48thEmmet McNamara10:26* PR6:27.54:00.86:214:05
66thJames Chao10:41* PR6:36.84:06.56:364:05
76thAlex Hersch11:01* PR6:49.14:14.26:454:16
77thEvan White11:02* PR6:49.84:14.66:524:10
97thScott O'Connell11:26* PR7:04.64:23.87:104:16
98thWilly Esquivel11:26* PR7:04.64:23.87:104:16
102ndTrebor Carino11:31* PR7:07.74:25.87:104:21
122ndJack Oh11:56* PR7:23.24:35.47:404:16
124thDeclan Brady11:58* PR7:24.44:36.27:304:28
130thJack Chasin12:07* PR7:30.04:39.67:334:34
136thJack Mather12:21* PR7:38.74:45.07:334:48
139thMax Sussman12:40* PR7:50.44:52.38:004:40
148thBryan Kanaley15:16* PR9:27.05:52.39:275:49
150thAli Geci15:29* PR9:35.05:57.39:505:39
JV - Old Greystone Championship 5000m
17 Points 18:17.6 Avg 0:34 Spread 1st Overall 115 runners
Splits
Place/PointsAthleteTimePace/milePace/km1600m3200mFinish
1st 1ptReed Pierotti18:00* PR5:47.63:36.05:4511:25/5:406:35
2nd 2ptsAndreas Kinget18:155:52.43:39.05:4811:40/5:526:35
3rd 3ptsKevin Murray18:185:53.43:39.65:4511:25/5:406:53
4th 4ptsDavid Naiman18:21* -355:54.43:40.25:4511:40/5:556:41
7th 7ptsAlec Torio18:34* -135:58.63:42.85:3411:47/6:136:47
13th 13ptsWill Freeman18:57* PR6:06.03:47.46:0512:05/6:006:52
21st 21ptsDavis Hausman19:096:09.83:49.86:0012:10/6:106:59
24thSam Fleischman19:13* PR6:11.13:50.66:0512:10/6:057:03
29thBrandon Johnston19:29* -466:16.33:53.86:0012:05/6:057:24
32ndFredy Arellano19:33* PR6:17.63:54.66:0512:20/6:157:13
33rdChiraag Patil19:34* -536:17.93:54.85:4511:55/6:107:39
34thJJ Stewart19:36* PR6:18.53:55.26:1512:30/6:157:06
36thScott Greenblatt19:37* -526:18.83:55.46:0512:20/6:157:17
48thChris Parks20:12* -1:046:30.14:02.46:3013:00/6:307:12
52ndSteve Molina20:18* PR6:32.04:03.66:2212:55/6:337:23
57thDan Phipps20:31* -456:36.24:06.26:3013:05/6:357:26
60thMichael Martins20:38* -1:046:38.54:07.66:3013:05/6:357:33
62ndKyle Murray20:416:39.44:08.26:2213:00/6:387:41
67thGreg Vlass20:59* PR6:45.24:11.86:2013:05/6:457:54
71stConnor Murphy21:16* -1:126:50.74:15.26:4613:30/6:447:46
75thYannick Nandury21:28* PR6:54.64:17.66:3013:20/6:508:08
80thJon Ollom22:02* -267:05.54:24.47:00
83rdJack Murphy22:12* PR7:08.74:26.47:20
84thChris Kesler22:17* PR7:10.34:27.47:00
98thAaron Abkemeier23:32* -3:337:34.54:42.47:00
100thAnton Mejia23:36* PR7:35.84:43.27:20
115thIan Filiault29:11* PR9:23.65:50.2