Results for Boys Summit Relays

Summit HS - Sat 2 Apr 2011 - 45 Points - 4th of 24 teams

Jumping Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity High Jump x2 Final
1st 10ptsSummit AMark Jones6'5"11'8"
Tim Schlenger
Varsity Triple Jump x2 Final
5th 2ptsSummit BMatt Espy38'3"76'10"
Kyle Fitts38'7"
2ptsSummit ADonnie Nelson38'10½"* +3½"76'3½"
Charles Zazzera37'5"
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity Long Jump x2 Final
3rd 5ptsSummit AMark Jones21'0½"38'5¼"
Kyle Fitts17'4¾"
Summit CDonnie Nelson17'8"34'5¼"
Tim Schlenger16'9¼"* PR
Summit BA.J. Iarussi16'2"* +1'4¼"32'8¼"
Justin Cyrus16'6¼"* PR
Summit DAndrew Masterfano14'8¾"* PRNo Mark
David Connolly
Running Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x400 Final
13thSummit ABen Romulus57.83:57.28
Kyle Lyman1:04.3
Jim Burns56.3
Thomas Chin57.8
Varsity Sprint Medley 4-2-2-8 Final
3rd 6ptsSummit AMatt Espy52.33:43.92
Justin Cyrus23.6
Mark Jones23.7
Thomas Chin2:03.8
Varsity Shuttle Hurdle 4x110 Final
1st 10ptsSummit AMark Jones14.41:05.24
Matt Espy16.3
Kyle Fitts16.1
Tim Schlenger17.9
Novice 4x400 Final
5thNovice BPatrick Dungca59.93:58.66
Raphael Dungca57.5
Frank Evans1:00.1
Matt Casagrande1:00.7
8thNovice AAdrian Hache58.83:59.97
Alex Thieck59.9
David Connolly1:02.3
Kevin Chao58.2
11thNovice CDan Gunther56.54:07.24
Umar Shafiq59.8
Sam Porter1:04.4
Steven Smolyn1:03.9
23rdNovice DTom Anderson1:05.64:23.51
Tyler Lashutka1:07
Jack McDonough1:04
Will Bearden1:06
29thNovice ENicholas Nyktas1:09.34:31.50
James Farley1:03.1
Spencer Kiser1:11
Michael Peck1:06.9
Novice Distance Medley Final
9thNovice AFrank Evans3:46.212:20.69
Adrian Hache58.2
Matt Casagrande2:17
Sam Porter5:18
14thNovice BDan Gunther3:5012:29.14
Raphael Dungca59.1
Patrick Dungca2:22
Umar Shafiq5:17
25thNovice CJames Farley3:5213:25.80
Connor Hanley1:05
Doug Angle2:34
Nicholas Nyktas5:54.8
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x800 Final
2nd 8ptsSummit ARyan Schreck2:05.48:18.72
Jesse Taylor2:05.9
Andrew Mandelbaum2:03.8
Thomas Chin2:03.2
Varsity Distance Medley Final
13thSummit AAndrew Mandelbaum3:3011:43.01
Ryan Schreck54.5
Jesse Taylor2:08.3
Steven Smolyn5:08.5
Varsity Intermediate Hurdle 3x400 Final
5th 2ptsSummit AKyle Fitts1:02.353:05.35
Tim Schlenger1:04.63
Matt Espy58.37
Novice Sprint Medley Short Final
2ndNovice ADonnie Nelson13.51:45.93
Kevin Chao12.2
Andrew Masterfano26.3
Jim Burns53.3
11thNovice CLuke Stephens12.21:54.26
Charles Zazzera12.2
Alex Thieck25.1
Will Bearden1:03.8
18thNovice EDominic Martin12.81:55.61
Spencer Kiser13.6
Michael Peck28.9
Ben Romulus58.9
27thNovice FRyan Leever16.02:03.94
Doug Angle14.0
Tom Anderson27.0
Tyler Lashutka1:07
Novice BRichard Hughes12.0DNF
A.J. Iarussi13:00
Jose Miguel Castro27.0
Kyle Lyman
Novice DDavid Connolly12.11:59.90
Connor Hanley12.5
Jack McDonough28.7
Michael Le1:06.4
Throwing Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity Shot Put x3 Final
12thSummit AConor O'Malley35'1"* +3"100'3½"
Jose Miguel Castro34'9½"
Kyle Codey30'5"
Summit BA.J. Iarussi25'3"* PR86'4"
Anthony Parenti34'0½"
Hanly Castaneda27'0½"* PR
Summit DHenry Gibson31'11¾"* +2'1¼"84'4¾"
Gerber Bolanos25'0½"* PR
Scipio Jilani27'4½"
Summit CBrian Hillas24'3"* PR64'6"
John Gray20'5"* PR
Oscar Dawson19'10"* PR
Varsity Javelin x3 Final
19thSummit AConor O'Malley87'11"232'9"
Kyle Codey86'3"
Andrew Masterfano58'7"* PR
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity Discus x3 Final
20thSummit AHenry Gibson86'7"* PR228'6"
Kyle Codey73'1"
Gerber Bolanos68'10"* PR
Summit BConor O'Malley84'5"* +21'11"207'9"
Anthony Parenti70'0"
Scipio Jilani53'4"* PR