Results for Girls Union County Relays

Westfield HS - 1-2 May 2008 - 37 Points - 6th of 15 teams

Jumping Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity High Jump x3 Final - May 01
1st 10ptsSummit ASusan Scavone4'10"14'2"
Sarah Boak4'8"
Lexi Zalk4'8"
Varsity Triple Jump x2 Final - May 02
7thSummit ALexi Zalk29'5"58'10"
Shannon Murphy29'5"* +4¼"
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity Long Jump x3 Final - May 01
6th 1ptSummit AJulia Espy16'1½"* +4"45'1¼"
Katie Graminga15'1¾"* +1'6¾"
Jenna Wilson13'10"
Running Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x100 Final - May 01
5th 2ptsSummit AJulia Espy13.551.7
Susan Scavone12.5
Kayla McDonald13.0
Shannon Murphy12.8
Varsity 4x800 Final - May 02
5th 2ptsSummit AAlex Reid2:2510:15.8
Kayla McDonald2:23
Danielle Allocco2:29
Sarah Boak2:56
Varsity Sprint Medley 2-2-4-8 Final - May 01
3rd 6ptsSummit AJulia Espy28.44:17.8
Susan Scavone25.4
Kayla McDonald59.7
Sarah Boak2:23.7
Varsity Shuttle Hurdle 4x100 Final - May 02
1st 10ptsSummit AJulia Espy16.61:06.8
Sarah Boak16.7
Lexi Zalk18.5
Susan Scavone14.9
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x200 Final - May 02
10thSummit AJenna Wilson27.91:51.9
Katie Graminga28.6
Rachel Cohen27.2
Shannon Murphy28.2
Varsity 4x1600 Final - May 02
7thSummit ANicola Hallenborg5:2523:27.3
Danielle Allocco5:53
Alex Reid5:51
Mellissa Mandelbaum6:16
Varsity Distance Medley Final - May 01
4th 4ptsSummit ADanielle Allocco3:5912:59.3
Rachel Cohen1:02.9
Alex Reid2:25
Nicola Hallenborg5:29
Varsity Intermediate Hurdle 3x400 Final - May 01
8thSummit ARebecca Velez1:16.53:58.4
Katelyn Allocco1:20.9
Nina Verghis1:21* -0.2
Throwing Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity Shot Put x3 Final - May 02
6th 1ptSummit AJen Butler31'10"83'7"
Ali Stymacks27'5"
Katelyn Allocco24'4"* +2¾"
Varsity Javelin x3 Final - May 02
6th 1ptSummit AKatelyn Allocco84'4"231'4"
Jen Butler79'10"* +8'3"
Ali Stymacks67'2"
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity Discus x3 Final - May 01
11thSummit AShannon Murphy74'6"199'5"
Lexi Zalk66'10"
Ali Stymacks58'1"