Results for Girls Summit Relays

Summit HS - Sat 2 Apr 2016 - 32 Points - A very good start. Wet in the beginning. 7th of 16 teams

Jumping Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity High Jump x2 Final
9thSummit ACiara Lawlor4'0"* PR8'0"
Samantha Hanley4'0"
Varsity Pole Vault x2 Final
Summit AKaren Arias8'0"* +0"No Mark
Alexis Greenblatt
JV Long Jump x2 Final
JV AGenesis DeGroot-Coleman11'11½"No Mark
Maddie Robb
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity Long Jump x2 Final
6th 1ptSummit AStarrla Armwood14'1"* PR27'6½"
Gisselle Giron13'5½"* PR
JV High Jump x2 Final
2ndJV ACarmel Barsh4'2"* PR8'2"
Alana Gartenberg4'0"* PR
3rdJV BKerry Kovar4'0"* PR8'0"
Micaela Nardino4'0"* PR
Running Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x100 Final
1st 10ptsSummit AJackie Kohaut12.449.57
Claudia Piron12.4
Gisselle Giron12.5
Emma Osborne12.2
Varsity 4x800 Final
1st 10ptsSummit AHannah Russo2:239:43.32
Allison Curley2:23
Juliana Nociari2:35.6
Lauren Diaz2:20.9
Varsity Intermediate Hurdle 3x400 Final
7thSummit ASophia Piron1:13.69* PR3:45.32
Samantha Hanley1:14.02
Zoe Rousselot1:17.61* PR
Frosh/Soph 4x400 Final
2ndFrosh/Soph AKerry Kovar1:09.64:32.48
Maddie Robb1:06.7
Iria Diaz1:08
Starrla Armwood1:08.3
JV 4x100 Final
8thJV BAmanda Benitez15.559.74
Alysia Lopez14.2
Genesis DeGroot-Coleman14.5
Nathalie Montenegro15.2
JV ARachel Isralowitz13.1DNF
Kira Ross13.8
Rachel Blume13.8
Alana Gartenberg13.8
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x400 Final
1st 10ptsSummit AClaudia Piron59.94:05.58
Sophia Piron1:02.8
Rachel Isralowitz1:05.1
Emma Osborne57.8
Varsity Shuttle Hurdle 4x100 Final
8th 1h4Summit ASamantha Hanley18.81:15.08
Kira Ross19.0
Alana Gartenberg18.8
Sophia Piron18.0
11thSummit BKerry Kovar19.21:22.51
Micaela Nardino20.8
Carmel Barsh21.6
Ciara Lawlor20.9
Frosh/Soph 4x200 Final
1stFrosh/Soph AStarrla Armwood29.11:56.56
Maddie Robb29.1
Iria Diaz29.1
Kerry Kovar29.1
7thFrosh/Soph BCiara Lawlor29.92:05.42
Micaela Nardino32.1
Victoria Harvey31.5
Grace Keegan30.9
21st 2h5Frosh/Soph CAlisha Kewelramani33.92:16.77
Aaliyah Corrica28.8
Reid Phillips41.5
Carmel Barsh32.8
22nd 2h6Frosh/Soph DKyra Rosenzweig31.62:17.37
Melany Salazar37.7
Daniela Acuna33.9
Grace Engle33.9
Frosh/Soph 4x800 Final
2ndFosh/Soph AMae Hoad2:4111:07.24
Dominique Yozzi2:43
Nicole Torio2:48
Morgan Kasemeyer2:51
16thFrosh/Soph BKerri Palphreyman3:2213:11.92
Kaela Richardson3:24
Angela Li3:26
Louisa Fowler2:58
JV 4x400 Final
1stJV AGisselle Giron1:04.34:30.63
Rachel Blume1:10.1
Alex Filiault1:09.2
Kira Ross1:06.4
Throwing Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity Shot Put x3 Final
6th 1ptSummit ATimeIsha Allen29'0¼"79'7½"
Julia Sanyour28'8¼"
Jada Jackson21'11"
Varsity Javelin x3 Final
15thSummit AJulia Sanyour62'5"162'10"
TimeIsha Allen57'6"
Jada Jackson42'11"* +4'4"
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity Discus x3 Final
9thSummit ATimeIsha Allen93'1"* +5'8"207'8"
Julia Sanyour58'5"
Jada Jackson56'2"