Results for Boys Summit Relays

Summit HS - Sat 3 Apr 2010 - 56 Points - 3rd of 16 teams

Jumping Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity High Jump x2 Final
1st 10ptsSummit AMark Jones11'8"
Kevin Sekulic
Varsity Triple Jump x2 Final
4th 4ptsSummit AKevin Sekulic40'11½"77'3½"
Matt Espy36'4"
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity Long Jump x2 Final
3rd 6ptsSummit AMark Jones21'0¼"* +6¼"37'0¾"
Donnie Nelson16'0½"
Running Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x400 Final
3rd 6ptsSummit ABen Raskin49.83:37.09
Matt Espy55.2
Alex Grillo55.3
Thomas Chin56.1
Varsity Distance Medley Final
3rd 6ptsSummit AJesse Taylor3:35.711:27.11
Alex Grillo55.8
Steven Smolyn2:18.7
Thomas Chin4:36.4
11thNovice BPeter Haas4:0513:43.72
Thomas Huckfeldt1:07.1
Tad Deatly2:30
Erick Arce5:59
Varsity Intermediate Hurdle 3x400 Final
7thSummit AWill Bearden1:03.41* PR3:20.23
Tim Schlenger1:05.79* PR
Luke Stephens1:11.03* PR
Novice Sprint Medley Short Final
1stNovice BSal Liberato11.81:45.54
Charles Zazzera13.1
Richard Hughes24.5
Ryan Schreck54.7
3rdNovice HElgin Ravenell13.41:48.46
Dan Vargas12.0
Ev Gamble23.7
Adrian Hache59.1
4thNovice AA.J. Iarussi12.01:49.58
Nick Watts12.2
Donnie Nelson25.0
Kyle Fitts1:00
6thNovice HTom Anderson1:49.94
Tyler Lashutka
Alex Thieck
Tim Schlenger
9thNovice DLeo Ayala1:54.03
Kevin Meier
Jose Miguel Castro
Luke Stephens
12thNovice CAlex Newman1:56.99
Chris Meier
Kevin Chao
Tad Deatly
14thNovice GPatrick Dungca12.42:01.18
Raphael Dungca12.4
Thomas Huckfeldt32.1
Sam Porter1:05
17thNovice EGabe Esposito14.82:03.73
Anthony Parenti13.1
Viktor Hoogstoel29.7
Erick Arce1:06.1
24thNovice FMichael Peck2:11.67
Spencer Kiser
Jack McDonough
Josh Golding
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x800 Final
2nd 8ptsSummit AJesse Taylor2:06.58:23.95
Thomas Chin2:00.9
Ben Raskin2:03.9
Matt Espy2:11.4
Varsity Shuttle Hurdle 4x110 Final
1st 10ptsSummit AMark Jones14.41:05.39
Matt Espy16.5
Kevin Sekulic17.2
Sal Liberato16.8
Novice 4x400 Final
3rdNovice AAdrian Hache59.93:59.19
Frank Evans1:02.1
Patrick Dungca58.9
Raphael Dungca57.9
5thNovice BUmar Shafiq1:03.24:06.45
Ryan Schreck56.8
Kevin Chao1:01
Peter Haas1:05
19thNovice CMichael Peck1:154:54.27
Josh Golding1:13
Jack McDonough1:10
Spencer Kiser1:15
Novice Distance Medley Final
3rdNovice AUmar Shafiq3:48.412:25.84
Patrick Dungca59.0
Raphael Dungca2:19.2
Frank Evans5:16.1
Throwing Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity Shot Put x3 Final
3rd 6ptsSummit AMichael Watts39'2"111'11"
Austin Jennings36'11"* +3'8"
Chris Meier35'10"
Varsity Javelin x3 Final
11thSummit AAustin Jennings127'6"* +2'2"324'6"
Kyle Codey106'9"* PR
Dan Byers90'3"* PR
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity Discus x3 Final
Summit AMichael Watts107'4"* +3'0"264'6"
Austin Jennings87'9"
Kyle Codey69'5"* PR