Results for Boys Blue Devil Classic

Westfield HS - Sat 22 Apr 2017

Jumping Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity High Jump x2 Final
Summit AGriffin Drake5'8"* +0"No Mark
Dorian Jackson
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity Long Jump x2 Final
Summit AGriffin Drake20'6¼"* +1'6¼"38'7¾"
Jack Bunting18'1½"
Running Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x100 Final
12th 3h3Summit ADorian Jackson11.445.58
Jack Bunting11.0
Kendall Murillo11.8
Sam Malnati11.0
Varsity Sprint Medley 4-2-2-8 Final
1st 1h1Summit AJack Bunting50.93:41.08
Kendall Murillo23.4
Sam Malnati24.0
Will Robertson2:01.5
9th 3h2Summit BGriffin Feeney55.73:54.06
Cole Schneider24.6
Matthew Kohaut26.5
Chris Heckelman2:06.6
Varsity Shuttle Hurdle 4x110 Final
9th 3h3Summit ACole Schneider17.91:15.99
Matthew Kohaut17.7
Griffin Drake20.0
Raheim Hunt20.0
Frosh/Soph 4x100 Final
3rd 1h2Frosh/Soph ARaheim Hunt12:0047.51
Ahmad Samuels11.9
Zachary Goldstein11.9
Matthew Kohaut11.2
12th 5h2Frosh/Soph BDaniel Kohaut13.150.09
Daniel Chieffo12.5
Nick Verniero12.2
Jose Osorio12.0
Frosh/Soph 4x400 Final
8th 5h2Frosh/Soph AWill Lusty56.94:00.03
Maximus Russo1:01.6
Sam Passey1:02.5
Nick Hausman59.6
12th 8h2Frosh/Soph BPranav Mohan1:004:11.88
Chris Taylor1:00.2
Matthew Timoney1:04.4
Neal Freeman1:05.1
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x800 Final
17th 6h2Summit ATyler Chicules2:09.39:20.60
Sam Fleischman2:18.6
Brandon Gomes2:29.1
Steve Molina2:22
Varsity Distance Medley Final
13th 12h1Summit AChris Heckelman3:17.811:09.61
Will Robertson49.5
Reed Pierotti2:06.9
Griffin Feeney4:54.6
Varsity Intermediate Hurdle 3x400 Final
6thSummit AJack Bunting58.993:06.36
Matthew Kohaut1:01.9* -1.6
Cole Schneider1:05.47
Frosh/Soph 4x200 Final
4th 4h1Frosh/Soph AAhmad Samuels23.81:39.51
Daniel Kohaut24.9
Matthew Kohaut24.9
Reed Pierotti25.5
14th 3h4Frosh/Soph BZachary Goldstein25.61:44.78
Daniel Chieffo25.6
Nick Verniero26.3
Jose Osorio26.9
20th 5h4Frosh/Soph CTeddy Heckelman29.01:56.70
Peter Yen29.0
Emmet McNamara29.0
William Kasemeyer30.0
Frosh/Soph 4x800 Final
2ndFrosh/Soph AWill Lusty2:06.38:44.45
Maximus Russo2:10.9
Sam Passey2:13.1
Nick Hausman2:13.6
12th 2h2Frosh/Soph BMatthew Timoney2:16.99:27.74
Neal Freeman2:22.7
Pranav Mohan2:26.1
Chris Taylor2:20
20th 9h2Frosh/Soph CTeddy Heckelman2:29.810:00.55
Peter Yen2:26.1
Emmet McNamara2:33.5
William Kasemeyer2:30.1
Throwing Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity Shot Put x2 Final
Summit AMiller Hickman35'1½"* +6"68'9¾"
Daniel Petrella33'8¼"
6thFrosh/Soph AFacundo Moreno30'9"61'3¾"
Maxwell Jackson30'6¾"* +3'5¾"
Varsity Javelin x3 Final
Summit ADorian Jackson158'10"364'11"
Owen Fern110'7"
Maxwell Jackson95'6"
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity Discus x3 Final
Summit AMaxwell Jackson115'11"281'11"
Owen Fern101'2"* +8"
Adam Dwyer64'10"