Results for Boys Union Dual

Bucks Mill Park - Wed 19 Apr 2017 - Windy Cool

Jumping Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity High Jump Final
Griffin Drake5'8"* +0"
Raheim Hunt5'0"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Long Jump Final
Dorian Jackson19'10"
Jack Bunting19'4"
Griffin Drake18'7"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Triple Jump Final
Jack Bunting38'4"
Running Events
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 100m Final
Dorian Jackson11.6
Maxwell Jackson12.1* PR
Raheim Hunt12.2
Ahmad Samuels12.4
Daniel Kohaut12.5
Nick Verniero13.0
Joshua Small13.1
Richard Wen13.1
Jose Osorio13.4
Luke Genova13.5
Owen Lawton13.9* =PR
Alexander Kim13.9
Varsity 800m Final
Chris Taylor2:24* PR
Jacob Roncallo2:39
Elijah Betz2:40* -2
Ashton Flamme2:43
Alex Hersch2:45
Camden Fessler2:48* PR
Josh Khanin2:48
Ali Geci2:58
Bryan Kanaley3:03
Jack Quinn3:10
Aryal Rodriguez3:10
Varsity 110m Hurdles Quarter Final
Cole Schneider18.6* =PR
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 200m Final
Kendall Murillo23.8* -0.5
Sam Malnati24.0
Raheim Hunt24.5* =PR
Matthew Kohaut24.8* -0.5
Ahmad Samuels24.8* -0.9
Daniel Kohaut25.2
Cole Schneider26.3
Nick Verniero26.9* =PR
Richard Wen27.1
Jose Osorio27.2* -0.2
Joshua Small28.0
Andrew Ovares28.0
Luke Genova28.1
Owen Lawton28.6* =PR
Alexander Kim28.9
Varsity 1600m Final
Chris Heckelman4:40
Will Robertson4:45* -7.04
Reed Pierotti4:50* -4
Will Lusty4:51* -6.67
Nick Hausman4:53
Maximus Russo4:55* PR
Matthew Timoney5:04* -9
Neal Freeman5:17
Tyler Chicules5:17
Teddy Heckelman5:25* PR
Steve Molina5:25
Pranav Mohan5:26* -5
Peter Yen5:30* -3
Robby Wohl5:40
William Kasemeyer5:41* PR
Brandon Gomes5:48
Emmet McNamara5:48
Scott O'Connell5:52
James Chao6:02
Varsity 400m Hurdles Final
Jack Bunting58.0* -0.5
Matthew Kohaut1:04.7
Cole Schneider1:04.7
Griffin Drake1:06.8
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 400m Final
Sam Malnati54.5
Kendall Murillo56.0
Zachary Goldstein59.4
Daniel Chieffo1:00.5
Varsity 110m Hurdles Final
Matthew Kohaut18.3* -0.3
Throwing Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Shot Put Final
Daniel Petrella41'6½"
Patrick Boyd37'0½"* +2½"
Owen Fern36'2"
Miller Hickman33'1"
Hunter Timpson33'0½"
James Cho31'10½"
Facundo Moreno30'2½"
Maxwell Jackson27'1"* +0"
Kevin Yang22'0"* +0"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Discus Final
Daniel Petrella139'9"* +23'11"
Maxwell Jackson119'2"* +22'9"
Patrick Boyd105'11"* +30'11"
Owen Fern100'6"* +8'5"
Hunter Timpson83'1"
Miller Hickman81'10"
Adam Dwyer81'3"
James Cho71'1"* +1'10"
Facundo Moreno70'1"
Kevin Yang61'5"* +8'1"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Javelin Final
Dorian Jackson144'7"
Owen Fern105'3½"
Maxwell Jackson94'2½"
Adam Dwyer65'5"
Running Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x400 Final
Summit CCole Schneider1:01DNF
Summit AChris Heckelman55.53:40.9
Will Robertson52.1
Reed Pierotti55.5
Will Lusty57.8
Summit BSam Malnati55.23:43
Matthew Kohaut1:00.6
Jack Bunting50.8
Kendall Murillo56.4
Summit DMaximus Russo1:00.53:56.1
Tyler Chicules56.9
Nick Hausman1:02.1
Griffin Feeney56.6
Summit FPranav Mohan1:014:18.5
Brandon Gomes1:08
Peter Yen1:07
Chris Taylor1:02.5
Summit EMatthew Timoney1:084:27
Neal Freeman1:07
Steve Molina1:04
Robby Wohl1:08
Summit GWilliam Kasemeyer1:094:33
James Chao1:07
Emmet McNamara1:06
Scott O'Connell1:11