Results for Girls Union Dual

Bucks Mill Park - Wed 19 Apr 2017 - Windy Cool

Jumping Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity High Jump Final
Icsys Sadler4'6"
Kerry Kovar4'6"
Ciara Lawlor4'6"* +0"
Elise Yeager4'2"* +0"
Ellie Anderson4'0"* +0"
Kyra Guenther4'0"* PR
Varsity Triple Jump Final
Gisselle Giron30'6"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Long Jump Final
Emma Osborne14'11"* +8"
Kerry Kovar14'10"
Ellie Anderson14'5"* PR
Aaliyah Corrica14'4"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Pole Vault Final
Alysia Lopez8'0"
Running Events
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 100m Final
Icsys Sadler12.5* -0.2
Aaliyah Corrica13.0
Kerry Kovar13.1* -0.3
Rachel Isralowitz13.4
Ellie Anderson13.6
Georgia Inggs13.6* PR
Maddie Robb13.6
Kira Ross13.7
Nicole Giron14.2
Ciara Lawlor14.4
Grace Farnum14.4* PR
Madeline Gaeta14.7
Kara Zalk14.7
Chloe Proshuto14.7
Sara Graham15.0* PR
Juliana Bergmann15.2
Kyra Guenther15.3
Isabella Vandoni15.6
Elise Yeager15.9
Paloma Heredia16.0
Clara Eroles16.3
Nathalie Montenegro16.5
Varsity 800m Final
Eilis McFadden2:48* PR
Emily Kuehne2:55* PR
Monica Mazariego2:55* -7
Angela Li3:03* -8
Lucy Adams3:06
Hannah Mercurio3:11* -5
Varsity 400m Hurdles Final
Gisselle Giron1:09.8
Zoe Rousselot1:16.1
Sophia Piron1:18
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 200m Final
Claudia Piron26.1
Emma Osborne26.2
Jackie Kohaut26.4
Gisselle Giron27.2
Icsys Sadler27.5* -0.5
Aaliyah Corrica28.1
Kira Ross28.2* -0.1
Maddie Robb28.7
Rachel Isralowitz28.8
Georgia Inggs29.0
Ellie Anderson29.2
Lauren Chieffo29.8* PR
Ciara Lawlor30.0* -0.1
Sara Graham30.8
Zoe Rousselot30.8
Chloe Proshuto30.9* -0.1
Kara Zalk31.0
Madeline Gaeta31.7* PR
Grace Farnum31.8* PR
Elise Yeager32.1
Juliana Bergmann32.1* =PR
Isabella Vandoni32.5* -0.4
Kyra Guenther32.6
Paloma Heredia33.5
Nathalie Montenegro33.8
Clara Eroles35.0
Varsity 1600m Final
Hannah Russo5:47
Gianna Guttilla5:54* =PR
Lindsay Edwards5:58
Nicole Torio6:02
Sofia Monserrat6:09* -10
Morgan Kasemeyer6:11
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 400m Final
Emma Osborne1:00.3
Claudia Piron1:02.3
Jackie Kohaut1:03
Zoe Rousselot1:08.1
Sara Graham1:10.1
Varsity 100m Hurdles Final
Icsys Sadler17.1* -1.1
Kira Ross18.2
Kerry Kovar18.3
Ciara Lawlor18.8
Micaela Nardino19.2* -0.1
Ellie Anderson19.6* -0.4
Sophia Piron20.0
Elise Yeager20.5
Kyra Guenther20.7
Throwing Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Shot Put Final
Alysia Lopez29'7"
Micaela Nardino25'5½"* +5½"
Jada Jackson24'11"
Kelly Collins23'5"* +2½"
Michelle Yang20'0½"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Discus Final
Micaela Nardino68'11"* +8'4"
Kelly Collins62'7"* +1'8"
Jada Jackson62'0"
Alysia Lopez50'7"
Michelle Yang43'6"* +8'10"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Javelin Final
Kelly Collins67'5"* +4'10"
Micaela Nardino67'2"
Running Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x400 Final
Summit CLauren Chieffo1:10.8DNF
Nicole Giron1:07
Summit ARachel Isralowitz1:06.44:21.9
Jackie Kohaut1:07.2
Claudia Piron1:06.9
Emma Osborne1:01.9
Summit BHannah Russo1:10.14:38.2
Lindsay Edwards1:10.2
Gianna Guttilla1:04.9
Sofia Monserrat1:13