Results for Boys Linden Dual

Bucks Mill Park - Mon 25 Apr 2016 - Lots of PRs!!!

Jumping Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity High Jump Final
Griffin Drake5'2"* +2"
Matthew Kohaut5'0"* +2"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Long Jump Final
Jack Bunting19'3¼"* +1'7"
Griffin Drake16'9¼"
Running Events
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 100m Final
Kendall Murillo12.2
Raheim Hunt12.5
Christopher Helmer12.5* =PR
Cordell Litus12.6* =PR
Zane Trezza12.8* -0.2
Griffin Drake12.9
Teodoro Ugalde12.9* -0.1
Brian Peterson13.0
Joshua Small13.3* -0.1
Miguel Garcia13.4
Joshua Baier13.4
Misha A13.7* PR
Kesley Souza14.0* PR
Ben Stackler14.2
Varsity 800m Final
Jack Bunting2:14.7* PR
Connor Murphy2:15.8* -3.2
Will Lusty2:15.9* -2.1
Malcolm Holman2:16.6* PR
Nick Hausman2:19.3* PR
Sam Fleischman2:20* PR
Brandon Johnston2:23
Maxim Yurkov2:26* -2
Tyler Chicules2:29.8
Emmet McNamara2:30.7
Jack Chasin2:30.9* -5.1
Josh Banks2:32.5
Steve Molina2:35.5* -0.5
Scott O'Connell2:38.8
Alex Hersch2:52* PR
Bryan Kanaley3:02.8
Ali Geci3:18* -9
Varsity 110m Hurdles Final
Matthew Kohaut18.6* -0.8
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 200m Final
Rhajon Venable24.3
Kendall Murillo25.1
Christopher Helmer25.2* -1.2
Matthew Kohaut25.8
Griffin Drake26.2* =PR
Teodoro Ugalde26.2* -0.6
Zane Trezza26.5* -0.6
Brian Peterson26.6* -0.3
Raheim Hunt27.3
Joshua Small28.3
Misha A28.5* PR
Ben Stackler29.5* -0.3
Varsity 1600m Final
David Naiman5:09* -4
Alec Torio5:13
Varsity 400m Hurdles Final
Matthew Kohaut1:04.7* -1.1
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 400m Final
Rhajon Venable54.6
Kendall Murillo55.1* -7.2
Ethan Nankervis56.4* PR
Cordell Litus59.6* -3.4
Raheim Hunt1:00* -0.1
Miguel Garcia1:03.1* PR
Varsity 3200m Final
Sam Passey11:03
David Naiman11:53
Throwing Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Shot Put Final
Daniel Petrella38'6"
Owen Fern30'10"
James Cho30'1"* +1"
Miller Hickman27'5¾"
Adam Dwyer25'0¾"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Discus Final
Daniel Petrella115'10"* +1'4"
Owen Fern84'3"
Miller Hickman77'7"* +5'7"
Adam Dwyer72'11"* +16'11"
James Cho57'9"
Running Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x400 Final
Summit ARhajon Venable59.33:54.3
Jack Bunting55.0
Will Lusty1:01.9
Malcolm Holman58.1
Summit BConnor Murphy1:004:13.7
Cordell Litus1:01.6
Brandon Johnston1:03.8
Emmet McNamara1:08.3