Results for Girls Summit Relays

Summit HS - Sat 5 Apr 2014 - 14 Points

Jumping Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity High Jump x2 Final
3rd 6ptsSummit ARyan Freeman4'8"9'4"
Cassidy O'Malley4'8"
Varsity Triple Jump x2 Final
2nd 8ptsSummit ARyan Freeman33'11"62'2½"
Sarah Salter28'3½"
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity Pole Vault x2 Final
Summit ACara Brenn9'0"* +0"No Mark
Tristen Proshuto
Running Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x100 Final
12th 4h2Summit ASarah Salter14.455.65
Tristen Proshuto14.1
Sara Badenhausen14.1
Victoria Novo13.0
Varsity 4x800 Final
2ndSummit ALauren Diaz2:24.19:51.49
Jessica Martins2:32
Emily Chin2:29.3
Gillian McIlroy2:24.6
Varsity Intermediate Hurdle 3x400 Final
14thSummit AKarina Veloso1:13.893:58.79
Eowyn LaShell1:20.33
Sarah Kohaut1:24.57
Frosh/Soph 4x400 Final
1stFrosh/Soph AJackie Kohaut1:04.24:22.67
Rachel Isralowitz1:11.1
Lauren Diaz1:04.4
Emma Osborne1:02.6
4thFrosh/Soph BAnnika Carlson1:08.44:42.32
Samantha Hanley1:10.2
Alana Gartenberg1:12.8
Sarah Williams1:10.7
9thFrosh/Soph CHannah Feeney1:13.54:55.60
Juliana Nociari1:15.5
Alex Filiault1:12.2
Adriana Yozzi1:13.9
JV 4x100 Final
12th 5h2JV AStephanie Ollom14.81:00.35
Rachel Glick15.0
Hannah Feeney14.9
Ellie Hallenborg15.0
JV 4x800 Final
10thJV AMegan Beier2:59.812:27.95
Owen Pan-Kita3:13.5
Kerri Hannigan3:06.1
Deborah L3:08.58
14thJV BMiena DeJesus3:0912:58.08
Leila Paytas3:09.1
Fiona Bowen3:26.3
Olivia Johanson3:12.1
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x400 Final
7thSummit AKarina Veloso1:07.24:25.19
Tristen Proshuto1:07.1
Victoria Novo1:07.8
Emily Chin1:02.8
Varsity Shuttle Hurdle 4x100 Final
10thSummit ASarah Salter18.81:17.39
Sarah Kohaut19.8
Cara Brenn19.6
Jessica Salter18.3
15th 2h6Summit BKara Zalk19.61:23.90
Hannah Feeney19.6
Cassidy O'Malley23.0
Annika Carlson18.9
Frosh/Soph 4x200 Final
1st 1h1Frosh/Soph AEmma Osborne27.11:54.27
Annika Carlson28.8
Rachel Isralowitz31.2
Jackie Kohaut26.4
6th 2h3Frosh/Soph BAlex Filiault30.32:02.21
Samantha Hanley30.5
Genesis DeGroot-Coleman29.9
Cassidy O'Malley31.2
24th 3h5Summit DMichelle Hughes31.42:12.67
Zoe Rousselot31.8
Karen Arias33.2
Ashlyn Thomas35.9
26th 4h4Frosh/Soph CEva Vitti31.92:14.01
Kaela Richardson36.1
Kara Zalk34.2
Alana Gartenberg31.1
Frosh/Soph 4x800 Final
1stFrosh/Soph AHannah Flamme2:40.110:46.06
Juliana Nociari2:42.4
Sarah Williams2:43.2
Alex Filiault2:40.1
11thFrosh/Soph BSophie Pollinger2:53.112:21.27
Adriana Yozzi2:57.7
Alexandra Schulman3:01.5
Ariana Tsanas3:28
JV 4x400 Final
2ndJV AJessica Martins1:08.74:31.55
Amanda Brodow1:09.4
Gillian McIlroy1:06.8
Sarah Salter1:06.2
JV Sprint Medley 4-2-2-8 Final
1stJV ADahlia Musallam1:10.84:44.56
Ryan Freeman28.1
Cassidy O'Malley31.4
Amanda Brodow2:33.4
9th 2h2JV BAlex Della Sala1:10.35:17.88
Owen Pan-Kita31.1
Miena DeJesus36.1
Nicole Giangiulo3:01.2
Throwing Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity Shot Put x3 Final
13thSummit AJulia Sanyour26'3¾"74'7¼"
Eowyn LaShell25'5¼"
Marcela Castro22'10¼"
Varsity Javelin x3 Final
16thSummit AStephanie Ollom83'8"183'5"
Eowyn LaShell53'7"
TimeIsha Allen46'2"
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity Discus x3 Final
13thSummit ABridget Rath71'1"201'4"
TimeIsha Allen70'5"
Marcela Castro59'10"