Results for Boys Summit Relays

Summit HS - Sat 5 Apr 2014 - 8 Points

Jumping Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity Pole Vault x2 Final
Summit AConner Tomasello11'6"No Mark
Curtis Dukes
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity Triple Jump x2 Final
9thSummit ADavid Connolly37'6½"* PR68'2"
Spencer Sink30'7½"* PR
Running Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x100 Final
5thJV AMatt Murillo13.150.11
Zsombor Einspach12.2
Matt McGinn12.2
Drew James12.2
7th 2h2Summit ADavid Connolly10.445.98
Paulo Umana11.8
Zach Theodore11.7
Conner Tomasello12.1
Varsity 4x800 Final
3rd 6ptsSummit AMitchell Booth2:03.28:30.90
Leland Jones2:03.8
Patrick Murray2:11.5
Ryan Blume2:10.3
Frosh/Soph 4x400 Final
7th 6h1Frosh/Soph ACurtis Dukes1:00.14:03.43
Giancarlo Calvo1:03.1
Wayne White59.5
Andrew DeCesare59.7
14th 6h2Frosh/Soph BRhajon Venable1:01.84:16.23
Chris DelliSanti1:04.9
Fredy Arellano1:04.3
Xavier Marricco-Holmes1:05.1
15th 9h1Frosh/Soph CMatt Sinunu1:00.94:16.91
Sukrut Sonty1:03
Andreas Kinget1:05.1
Kevin Murray1:06.8
JV 4x400 Final
1stJV BPatrick Manion1:01.33:57.78
Drew Schwendiman59.3
James Farley58.3
Alex Roduit58.4
2ndJV ALeland Jones58.64:00.20
Matt Murillo59.2
Patrick Murray59.0
Jasper Ophel1:03
JV Sprint Medley 4-2-2-8 Final
6th 2h2JV AGregory Casagrande57.54:08.89
Alex Roduit26.1
Jasper Ophel26.8
Drew Schwendiman2:18.3
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x400 Final
6th 1ptSummit ADavid Connolly52.93:41.74
Conner Tomasello55.8
Mitchell Booth55.9
Ryan Blume56.8
Frosh/Soph 4x200 Final
6th 4h1Frosh/Soph AWayne White25.81:44.34
Curtis Dukes25.8
Andrew DeCesare25.7
Rhajon Venable26.5
18th 3h3Frosh/Soph BXavier Marricco-Holmes28.31:49.63
Giancarlo Calvo26.7
Gary West26.2
Fredy Arellano27.8
28th 5h5Frosh/Soph DMatt Litus28.51:57.85
Nico Bergmann31.3
Chris Heckelman28.1
Alec Torio29.9
30th 6h4Frosh.Soph CChris DelliSanti27.92:03.78
Dan Kaper38.5
Kevin Gettings29.2
Kendall Murillo28.2
Frosh/Soph 4x800 Final
2ndFrosh/SophMatt Sinunu2:09.69:10.43
Sukrut Sonty2:18.5
Andreas Kinget2:15
Kevin Murray2:26
16thFrosh/Soph CGriffin Feeney2:33.810:15.97
David Naiman2:34
Jon Banks2:29.9
Alex Brown2:37
19thFrosh/Soph BAlec Torio2:4110:42.32
Chiraag Patil2:34.9
Brandon Johnston2:37
George Koniaris2:48
JV 4x800 Final
2ndJV APatrick Manion2:14.59:19.08
Ben Powell2:24
Tom Ellison2:20.9
Alex Roduit2:20.4
JV Distance Medley Final
7thJV AGregory Casagrande3:34.112:10.22
Jasper Ophel1:00.6
James Farley2:24.6
Seamus McFadden5:10.7
Throwing Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity Shot Put x3 Final
11thSummit ASpencer Sink34'6"* +2'6"98'2¾"
Nolister Montas33'1¼"* +1'5¼"
Robert Ticzon30'7½"* +0½"
Varsity Javelin x3 Final
12thSummit ANolister Montas132'5"344'7"
Zsombor Einspach118'1"* +3'10"
Andrew DeCesare94'1"* +1'7"
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity Discus x3 Final
6th 1ptSummit ASpencer Sink111'4"* +3'10"309'8"
Gerber Bolanos107'10"* +2'10"
Robert Ticzon90'6"
Summit BNolister Montas81'7"* +3'7"No Mark
Zsombor Einspach70'9"* PR
Owen Fern