Results for Boys Blue Devil Classic

Westfield HS - Sat 20 Apr 2013

Jumping Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity High Jump x2 Final
Summit AAustin Fern5'4"10'8"
Drew James5'4"* +1"
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity Long Jump x2 Final
Summit AConner Tomasello17'3"34'1"
Drew James16'10"
Running Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x200 Final
20th 3h3Summit AAustin Fern24.51:38.76
Drew James25.7
David Connolly22.4
Conner Tomasello25.6
Varsity 4x800 Final
12th 4h2Summit ANicholas Nyktas2:15.79:01.60
Matt Casagrande2:16.9
Adrian Hache2:14.2
James Farley2:15.9
Varsity Shuttle Hurdle 4x110 Final
12thSummit AAustin Fern16.11:16.06
Conner Tomasello18.3
Drew James20.3
Andrew McGann20.7
Frosh/Soph 4x200 Final
16th 3h3Frosh/Soph AMatt Murillo27.51:49.26
Drew Schwendiman26.2
Giancarlo Calvo29.8
Andrew McGann25.5
22nd 6h3Frosh/Soph BAlex Ingerman29.21:59.67
Tom Ellison29.6
Doug Huneke30.4
Daniil Zhukov30.0
Frosh/Soph 4x800 Final
1stFrosh/Soph AMatt Sinunu2:13.98:52.47
Ryan Blume2:13.4
Mitchell Booth2:14.4
Leland Jones2:09.7
5thFrosh/Soph BAlex Roduit2:19.39:21.80
Alex Ingerman2:17.2
Alex Gokan2:23
Patrick Manion2:21.7
10thFrosh/Soph CAndreas Kinget2:249:49.89
Tom Ellison2:28
Doug Huneke2:29.9
Daniil Zhukov2:26
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x400 Final
12th 2h3Summit AJames Farley57.24:00.99
Nicholas Nyktas1:03.3
Adrian Hache58.1
Matt Casagrande1:01.4
Varsity Sprint Medley 4-2-2-8 Final
16th 7h2Summit ADavid Connolly53.34:00.06
Austin Fern24.0
Drew Schwendiman25.9
Adrian Hache2:16
Frosh/Soph 4x100 Final
8th 3h2Frosh/Soph AMatt Murillo13.652.50
Drew Schwendiman12.7
Giancarlo Calvo13.9
Andrew McGann12.1
Frosh/Soph 4x400 Final
8thFrosh/Soph AJasper Ophel57.94:01.05
Matt Sinunu1:02.5
Alex Roduit1:01.9
Conner Tomasello58.0
11thFrosh/Soph BDrew Schwendiman59.94:15.67
Patrick Manion1:04.4
Andreas Kinget1:10.5
Alex Ingerman59.5
13thFrosh/Soph CTom Ellison1:06.64:27.93
Alex Gokan1:05.8
Doug Huneke1:06.8
Daniil Zhukov1:08.6
Frosh/Soph Distance Medley Final
1stFrosh/Soph ARyan Blume3:27.911:12.03
Matt Sinunu57.6
Mitchell Booth2:07.8
Leland Jones4:38
4thFrosh/Soph BAlex Gokan3:3611:45.05
Alex Roduit55.2
Jasper Ophel2:15
Patrick Manion4:57.9
Throwing Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity Shot Put x2 Final
Summit AGerber Bolanos37'9½"66'6½"
Robert Ticzon28'9"* +8½"
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity Javelin x2 Final
Summit AGerber Bolanos81'0"151'8"
Robert Ticzon70'8"* +4'8"