Results for Boys Summit Relays

Summit HS - Sat 6 Apr 2019 - 12 Points - Sunny and Beautfiful

Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 1600m Final
Matt Fridel4:53.60* -23.77
Riley Semler4:55.77* -10.74
Teddy Robertson5:06.67* PR
Matthew Timoney5:06.71
Marcos Canavosio5:08.64
Emmet McNamara5:08.96
Ryan Sula5:09.84* -1.4
Daniel Naiman5:11.73* -5.49
Peter Yen5:18.68* -2.93
Josh Banks5:20.05
Tadhg Jarzebowski5:20.90* PR
Warren Hansen5:21.18
James McDermott5:25.06* -11.18
Pranav Mohan5:26.69
Ashton Flamme5:27.49
Robby Wohl5:50.38
Jumping Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity High Jump x2 Final
6th 1ptSummit APatrick Della Sala5'3"10'6"
Matt Goldblatt5'3"* PR
Running Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x100 Final
Summit AMaxwell JacksonDNF
Joseph Lusardi
Aaron Tobias
Jack Bunting
Summit BMatt Goldblatt45.63
Amari Stephen
Brandon Yee
Sam Malnati
Summit CJeremy Chacon47.58
Noah Limmer
Owen Lawton
Daniel Kohaut
Summit DAlexander Kim50.99
Lucas Harris
Arash Fatahi
Evan Tulsky
Varsity 4x800 Final
3rd 6ptsSummit AMaxim Yurkov2:02.38:09.21
Luke Mauriello2:05.6
Jacob Pantoya1:57.9
Will Lusty2:02.4
Summit BEvan White2:24.39:32.62
Matthew Timoney2:20.8
Ryan Sula2:28
Nick Hausman2:19.2
Summit CMarcos Canavosio2:159:37.69
Ashton Flamme2:31
Peter Yen2:26
Emmet McNamara2:25
Summit DJames McDermott2:3210:02.37
Pranav Mohan2:27
Robby Wohl2:38
Josh Banks2:25
Summit EBennett Reinhardt-Hepler2:5311:30.29
Aryal Rodriguez2:35
Bryan Kanaley3:00
Jonathan Reyes-Cano3:02
Varsity Distance Medley Final
Summit ATimothy Buchan3:28.511:24.69
Ahmad Samuels52.5
Nick Hausman2:09
Evan White4:54
Frosh/Soph 4x200 Final
FSB AJoaquin Russell1:49.29
Jerrson Martinez
Andrew Wong
Jacob Perrone
FSB BDaniel Helmer1:56.41
Gabe Augustin
Jack Benevento
Mansfield You
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x400 Final
6th 1ptSummit AMaxim Yurkov55.63:41.41
Luke Mauriello55.6
Will Lusty55.5
Jacob Pantoya54.2
Varsity Sprint Medley Short Final
5th 2ptsSummit AMaxwell Jackson1:38.33
Joseph Lusardi21.9
Aaron Tobias23.4
Sam Malnati52.9
Summit BMatt Goldblatt1:40.43
Amari Stephen23.6
Brandon Yee24.1
Daniel Kohaut52.6
Varsity Shuttle Hurdle 4x110 Final
Summit ABrandon Yee1:10.05
Daniel Kohaut
Matt Goldblatt
Maxwell Jackson
Frosh/Soph 4x800 Final
5th 2ptsFSB ATimothy Buchan2:179:27.32
Matt Fridel2:19
Riley Semler2:27
Teddy Robertson2:26
FSB BTadhg Jarzebowski2:2910:01.20
Michael Malnati2:32
Owen Powell2:35
Andrew Semsel2:25
FSB CJoey Gingeleskie2:3510:57.56
Michael Speer2:45
Adam Schnipper2:46
Jack Detweiler2:51
Throwing Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity Shot Put x3 Final
SUMMIT AHunter Timpson40'7"98'9¾"
Kevin Yang26'9½"* +11½"
Nick Mellusi31'5¼"
Varsity Javelin x2 Final
Summit AJeremy Chacon107'5"186'10"
Hunter Timpson79'5"* +8'4"
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity Discus x3 Final
Summit AMaxwell Jackson123'4"* +1'9"310'5"
Hunter Timpson101'4"
Nick Mellusi85'9"* +2'5"
https://nj.milesplit.com/meets/341903/results/638628/raw#.XK1HNKZ7mRs