Results for Boys Dual vs. Brearley and KP

Summit HS - Tue 23 Apr 2019 - Beautiful and mid 70´s

Jumping Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity High Jump Final
Matt Goldblatt6'0"* +9"
Patrick Della Sala5'4"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Long Jump Final
Joseph Lusardi20'7½"
Aaron Tobias18'7½"* PR
Sam Malnati17'10"* PR
Brandon Yee17'3"
Jeremy Chacon16'3"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Triple Jump Final
Jeremy Chacon36'6"
Running Events
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 100m Final
Joseph Lusardi10.9* -0.2
Maxwell Jackson11.1* =PR
Aaron Tobias11.4
Brandon Yee11.5* -0.2
Amari Stephen11.7
Matt Goldblatt11.7
Daniel Kohaut11.7* -0.4
Sam Malnati11.7
Jeremy Chacon11.8* -0.2
Patrick Della Sala11.9* -0.1
Matt Loeloff12.3
Joaquin Russell12.4* -0.3
Jacob Perrone12.5* -0.4
Daniel Helmer12.5* =PR
Owen Lawton12.7
Dominic Ramirez12.8* PR
Evan Tulsky12.8
Alexander Kim12.8* -0.2
Lucas Harris13.0
Rory McFadden13.1* PR
Jerrson Martinez13.1* =PR
Arash Fatahi13.1* -0.7
Andrew Wong13.7
Varsity 800m Final
Andrew Semsel2:22* PR
Joey Gingeleskie2:38* PR
Jack Detweiler2:51* =PR
Bryan Kanaley3:01
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 200m Final
Joseph Lusardi23.4
Daniel Kohaut23.7
Aaron Tobias23.7
Matt Goldblatt23.9
Brandon Yee23.9
Sam Malnati24.4
Patrick Della Sala25.0* PR
Joaquin Russell25.4* -0.8
Evan Tulsky25.4* -0.1
Matt Loeloff25.5* PR
Chris Helmer25.9* PR
Jacob Perrone26.1* -0.9
Owen Lawton26.4
Lucas Harris26.7* -0.2
Jerrson Martinez26.9
Alexander Kim26.9* =PR
Arash Fatahi27.1* -0.6
Rory McFadden27.2* PR
Andrew Wong28.2
Varsity 1600m Final
Marcos Canavosio5:12
Daniel Naiman5:13
Ashton Flamme5:16* -2.67
Warren Hansen5:23
James McDermott5:28
Ali Geci5:29* -1.19
Michael Malnati5:31
Owen Powell5:31* -9
Pranav Mohan5:31
Tadhg Jarzebowski5:44
Adam Schnipper5:50* =PR
Scott O'Connell5:57
Michael Speer6:11
Bennett Reinhardt-Hepler6:27
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 400m Final
Aaron Tobias53.0* -1.04
Sam Malnati55.9
Varsity 110m Hurdles Final
Brandon Yee15.4* -0.1
Daniel Kohaut16.2* =PR
Maxwell Jackson16.2
Matt Goldblatt16.5* -0.3
Evan Tulsky19.1* -0.3
Throwing Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Shot Put Final
Hunter Timpson40'3"
Nick Mellusi39'0½"* +1½"
Andrew Sirabian30'2"
Kevin Yang25'3"
Jackson Krieger22'11½"* +2'9"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Discus Final
Maxwell Jackson120'1"
Hunter Timpson111'5"
Nick Mellusi71'10"
Kevin Yang66'5"
Jackson Krieger53'10"* +3'10"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Javelin Final
Jeremy Chacon124'7"
Maxwell Jackson101'0"
Hunter Timpson88'3"
Running Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x400 Final
Summit CBennett Reinhardt-Hepler1:08.1DNF
Adam Schnipper1:16
Owen Powell1:14
Summit AMarcos Canavosio58.04:16
Ashton Flamme1:03
Warren Hansen1:05
Daniel Naiman1:10
Summit BPranav Mohan1:014:23.1
Tadhg Jarzebowski1:05
Michael Malnati1:03.9
James McDermott1:01.9