Results for Girls Roselle Dual

Bucks Mill Park - Tue 22 Apr 2014 - Some good and some not so good

Jumping Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity High Jump Final
Ryan Freeman4'10"* +0"
Cassidy O'Malley4'10"
Hannah Feeney4'4"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Long Jump Final
Sarah Salter14'7½"
Cara Brenn13'9½"* +8¾"
Victoria Novo12'4½"
Kara Zalk12'1"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Triple Jump Final
Ryan Freeman34'5¼"
Sarah Salter30'6¼"* +7¼"
Jhaneel Allen28'4"* +2'5¼"
Sarah Kohaut28'2½"
Running Events
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 100m Final
Emma Osborne12.2* -0.3
Jackie Kohaut12.8* -0.3
Victoria Novo13.1* -0.2
Annika Carlson14.2
Rachel Isralowitz14.2
Jhaneel Allen14.3* =PR
Tristen Proshuto14.3
Alana Gartenberg14.4* -0.2
Michelle Hughes14.4
Zoe Rousselot14.5* =PR
Hannah Feeney14.5* =PR
Genesis DeGroot-Coleman14.5* -0.3
Stephanie Ollom14.7* =PR
Taylor Matheson15.0* PR
Rachel Glick15.1
Kara Zalk15.1* -0.1
Stefania Valera15.3
Eva Vitti15.3* PR
Catherine Hassert15.7
Chandini Patil15.8
Karen Arias16.1
Pilar Canavosio16.4
Heather Wang17.0
Kaela Richardson17.0
Varsity 800m Final
Alex Filiault2:51
Meredith Robertson2:59* PR
Sophie Pollinger3:00
Carolyn Saxton3:03* PR
Adriana Yozzi3:09
Megan Beier3:10
Ariana Tsanas3:12* -12
Leila Paytas3:13* PR
Kerri Hannigan3:17
Alexandra Schulman3:42
Varsity 100m Hurdles Final
Sarah Salter19.0
Hannah Feeney19.0* -0.4
Ryan Freeman19.7* -2.1
Catherine Hassert20.0* -1.3
Kara Zalk20.0* -0.9
Sarah Kohaut20.0
Eowyn LaShell20.1
Stefania Valera20.9* -0.4
Taylor Matheson24.7* PR
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 200m Final
Jackie Kohaut27.5
Eowyn LaShell28.6
Annika Carlson29.3
Victoria Novo29.6
Rachel Isralowitz30.3
Hannah Feeney30.4
Tristen Proshuto30.5
Genesis DeGroot-Coleman30.6
Sarah Kohaut31.0
Michelle Hughes31.0
Zoe Rousselot31.1
Stefania Valera31.3
Alana Gartenberg31.3
Rachel Glick31.7
Alex Filiault31.8
Jhaneel Allen32.3
Taylor Matheson32.6
Stephanie Ollom32.9
Kara Zalk32.9
Ellie Hallenborg32.9
Catherine Hassert33.1
Grace Engle33.3* PR
Karen Arias34.4
Pilar Canavosio34.8
Kaela Richardson37.4
Heather Wang38.0
Varsity 1600m Final
Erika Brodow5:50.1* -6.9
Hannah Flamme5:51.3
Sarah Williams5:52* -12
Juliana Nociari6:00
Owen Pan-Kita7:46* PR
Fiona Bowen7:48
Varsity 400m Hurdles Final
Karina Veloso1:12.2
Sarah Salter1:17
Sarah Kohaut1:26.2
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 400m Final
Emma Osborne1:00.9* -0.5
Jackie Kohaut1:02.6
Lauren Diaz1:04.5* PR
Jessica Martins1:06.8
Karina Veloso1:07.3
Annika Carlson1:07.8
Gillian McIlroy1:08.5
Rachel Isralowitz1:08.8* -0.3
Tristen Proshuto1:09.2
Ellie Hallenborg1:12* -2.2
Varsity 3200m Final
Amanda Brodow11:51* -32.6
Dahlia Musallam12:51
Alex Della Sala13:03* PR
Throwing Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Shot Put Final
Julia Sanyour27'1½"
Eowyn LaShell25'4½"
Kendall Codey25'0½"
Jhaneel Allen24'6½"
Stephanie Ollom22'8"* +2'4"
Marcela Castro22'6"
TimeIsha Allen21'10"
Bridget Rath21'10"
Deborah Bryant18'10"
Ashlyn Thomas15'5"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Discus Final
Kendall Codey74'11"
TimeIsha Allen69'3"
Marcela Castro67'3"* +4"
Julia Sanyour61'9"
Bridget Rath59'0"
Jhaneel Allen58'3"* PR
Deborah Bryant51'9"* +8'0"
Ashlyn Thomas39'1"* PR
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Javelin Final
Stephanie Ollom88'8"
Kendall Codey87'3"
Eowyn LaShell75'10"* +11'0"
Julia Sanyour57'10"
Bridget Rath44'1"
TimeIsha Allen36'9"
Deborah Bryant27'7"