Results for Boys Union Catholic/Hillside Dual

Bucks Mill Park - Tue 15 Apr 2014

Running Events
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 100m Final
David Connolly10.7
Zach Theodore11.7* =PR
Wayne White11.8* -0.7
Matt Murillo12.0* -0.5
Andrew DeCesare12.1* -0.6
Rhajon Venable12.1* -0.6
Fredy Arellano12.9* -0.3
Gary West13.1
Giancarlo Calvo13.2* =PR
Zach Kuehne13.3* -0.7
Matt Litus13.3
Chris DelliSanti13.8
Kendall Murillo13.9* -0.4
Dan Kaper16.1* -0.8
Varsity 1600m Final
Matt Sinunu4:48.1
Ethan Mandelbaum5:02.2* -7.76
Ben Powell5:09* -4
Drew Schwendiman5:10.3
Chiraag Patil5:17* -11
Tom Ellison5:19
Daniil Zhukov5:24
Alec Torio5:29* =PR
Brandon Johnston5:39* -20
Alex Brown5:40* -17
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 200m Final
David Connolly21.7* -0.69
Wayne White25.2* -0.6
Andrew DeCesare25.3* -0.4
Matt Murillo25.3* -0.3
Jasper Ophel25.5
Rhajon Venable26.3
Fredy Arellano26.4* -1
Giancarlo Calvo26.5* -0.4
Matt Litus26.5* PR
Gary West26.8* -0.1
Chris DelliSanti28.2* -0.1
Kendall Murillo28.4
Varsity 3200m Final
Mitchell Booth10:03.6* -8.32
Leland Jones10:03.6
Andreas Kinget10:35.5* -13.5
Chris Heckelman10:41* PR
Sukrut Sonty10:44.8* -21.2
Seamus McFadden10:51* -18
Griffin Feeney11:23.8* -14.2
David Naiman11:29* -11
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 400m Final
David Connolly52.5* -2.5
Andrew DeCesare58.0
Matt Murillo58.1* -0.3
Drew Schwendiman58.6
Rhajon Venable59.6* -0.3
Giancarlo Calvo1:01.3* -1.6
Varsity 400m Hurdles Final
Alex Roduit1:06* PR
Jasper Ophel1:10.4* PR
Alex Ingerman1:12.5* PR
Gregory Casagrande1:14.5* PR
Throwing Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Shot Put Final
Gerber Bolanos37'4"
Spencer Sink35'9"
Nolister Montas30'5"
Robert Ticzon29'4¼"
Owen Fern25'2"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Discus Final
Gerber Bolanos117'5"* +7'0"
Spencer Sink116'7"* +1'7"
Robert Ticzon78'2"
Nolister Montas72'9"
Owen Fern48'1"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Javelin Final
Nolister Montas123'7"
Zsombor Einspach109'9"
Gerber Bolanos92'3"
Robert Ticzon88'0"* +2'5"
Spencer Sink83'3"
Owen Fern61'10"* +13'0"
Running Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x400 Final
Summit CBrandon Johnston1:11DNF
Tom Ellison1:13
Summit AAlex Ingerman59.93:59.4
Matt Sinunu58.7
Ethan Mandelbaum56.4
Ben Powell1:04.4
Summit BAlex Brown1:05.94:30.2
Chiraag Patil1:09.5
Daniil Zhukov1:08
Alec Torio1:09.8