Results for Boys Union County Relays

Westfield HS - 3-4 May 2018 - 34 Points - 7th of 14 teams

Jumping Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity High Jump x3 Final - May 04
1st 10ptsSummit AGriffin Drake5'10"* +0"17'2"
Dorian Jackson5'8"
Jack Bunting5'8"* +0"
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity Long Jump x3 Final - May 04
1st 10ptsSummit ADorian Jackson21'4½"62'8"
Joseph Lusardi21'0"* +1'8"
Jack Bunting20'3½"
Running Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x100 Final - May 03
DQVarsityJoseph Lusardi44.12
Dorian Jackson
Sam Malnati
Maxwell Jackson
Varsity 4x400 Final - May 04
6th 2h2 1ptVarsityJacob Pantoya52.43:30.84
Ahmad Samuels53.6
Sam Malnati52.7
Matthew Kohaut52.2
Varsity 4x1600 Final - May 04
5th 2ptsVarsityMaximus Russo4:36.819:31.73
Sam Fleischman4:48.1
Nick Hausman4:54.2
Sam Passey5:11.3
Varsity Distance Medley Final - May 03
4th 4ptsVarsityJacob Pantoya3:10.810:47.84
Ahmad Samuels52.7
Maxim Yurkov2:04.7
Maximus Russo4:36.9
Varsity Intermediate Hurdle 3x400 Final - May 03
5th 2ptsVarsityMatthew Kohaut1:03.163:02.86
Jack Bunting56.84* -0.84
Daniel Kohaut1:02.86
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x200 Final - May 04
10th 4h2VarsityMaxwell Jackson23.41:33.01
Aaron Tobias23.3
Sam Malnati23.7
Joseph Lusardi22.6
Varsity 4x800 Final - May 04
5th 2ptsVarsityMaxim Yurkov2:03.38:15.93
Ahmad Samuels2:06.6
Will Lusty2:05.4
Jacob Pantoya1:59.7
Varsity Sprint Medley 2-2-4-8 Final - May 03
11th 5h2VarsityBrandon Yee24.23:56.30
Amari Stephen24.6
Anthony Tepetila58.6
Will Lusty2:07.9
Varsity Shuttle Hurdle 4x110 Final - May 04
6th 2h3 1ptVarsityCole Schneider15.81:04.04
Daniel Kohaut15.8
Matthew Kohaut16.8
Jack Bunting15.6
Throwing Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity Shot Put x3 Final - May 04
13thSummit AMiller Hickman37'11¾"* +1'3¾"99'9¾"
Hunter Timpson31'0"
Adam Dwyer30'10"
Varsity Javelin x3 Final - May 04
5th 2ptsSummit ADorian Jackson386'0"
Jeremy Chacon
Maxwell Jackson
Place/PointsTeamAthleteMark
Varsity Discus x3 Final - May 04
Summit AMaxwell JacksonNo Mark
Hunter Timpson
Miller Hickman