Results for Girls North 2 Group 3 Sectional

Middletown HS - 24-25 May 2019 - 56 Points - 4th N2G3

Jumping Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity High Jump Final - May 25
4th 4ptsGwyndolyn Gallagher5'0"* +2"
5th 2ptsCiara Lawlor5'0"* +0"
Annabella YorioNo Mark
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Long Jump Final - May 24
Starrla Armwood14'11"* +0"
Ciara Lawlor14'8½"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Pole Vault Final - May 24
Murphy Degen8'0"* +0"
Running Events
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 100m Final - May 24
2nd 8ptsMariana Peñuela12.55* -0.12
4th 4ptsKerry Kovar12.58* -0.25
Varsity 400m Final - May 24
Sara Peñuela59.94* -0.15
Ella McCormick1:07.37* PR
Starrla Armwood1:08.35* -0.99
Varsity 3200m Final - May 25
6th 1ptCaroline Moy11:56.05
Sofia Monserrat12:17.47* -4.77
Meghan Kelly12:46.98
Varsity 400m Hurdles Final - May 24
5th 2ptsSophia Piron1:08.06
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 100m Trials - May 24
Mariana Peñuela12.67* -0.07
Kerry Kovar12.83* -0.01
Ellie Anderson13.42
Varsity 800m Final - May 25
Katya Wardle2:25.39* -2.71
Lara Cota2:25.89
Varsity 100m Hurdles Final - May 25
5th 2ptsKerry Kovar15.92
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 200m Final - May 25
2nd 8ptsSara Peñuela26.41* -0.04
Olivia Piron30.85* PR
Varsity 1600m Final - May 24
3rd 6ptsLara Cota5:14.74
Caroline Moy5:25.89
Jane DiSibio5:38.84* PR
Varsity 100m Hurdles Trials - May 25
Amelia AdamsDNF
Kerry Kovar16.06
Ellie Anderson17.11* -0.23
Throwing Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Shot Put Final - May 24
Michelle Yang25'5¾"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Javelin Final - May 24
Olivia Lawlor65'7"
Running Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x100 Final - May 25
1st 10ptsSummit ASara Peñuela49.54
Mariana Peñuela
Olivia Piron
Kerry Kovar
Varsity 4x800 Final - May 24
2nd 8ptsSummit AKatya Wardle10:00.43
Meghan Kelly
Virginia Lustenberger
Sofia Monserrat
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x400 Final - May 25
6th 1ptSummit AMariana Peñuela1:01.84:09.48
Ellie Anderson1:04.9
Sophia Piron1:03.4
Sara Peñuela59.3