Results for Boys North 2 Group 3 Sectional

Middletown HS - 24-25 May 2019 - 79 Points - Overall Team Champions

Jumping Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity High Jump Final - May 24
1st 10ptsMatt Goldblatt6'0"
Rory McFadden5'8"* +2"
Patrick Della Sala5'0"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Long Jump Final - May 25
1st 10ptsJoseph Lusardi22'5½"* +1"
Matt Goldblatt19'10"* +1½"
Brandon Yee18'8"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Triple Jump Final - May 24
3rd 6ptsBrandon Yee41'4½"* +1'4½"
6th 1ptJeremy Chacon40'2"* +4"
Amari Stephen38'7"* +1"
Running Events
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 100m Final - May 24
2nd 8ptsJoseph Lusardi11.07* -0.03
6th 1ptMaxwell Jackson11.32
Varsity 400m Final - May 24
Jack Bunting51.79
Sam Malnati53.81
Varsity 3200m Final - May 25
Will Lusty9:51.83* -0.99
Luke Mauriello9:59.36* -10.21
Nick Hausman10:32.01
Varsity 400m Hurdles Final - May 24
Daniel Kohaut58.92* -2.32
Matthew Kohaut1:03.38
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 100m Trials - May 24
Joseph Lusardi11.10* -0.03
Maxwell Jackson11.13* -0.21
Aaron Tobias11.47* -0.07
Varsity 800m Final - May 25
1st 10ptsJacob Pantoya1:57.14* -1.26
Ahmad Samuels2:01.92* -0.73
Maxim Yurkov2:03.00* -0.39
Varsity 110m Hurdles Final - May 25
2nd 8ptsBrandon Yee15.45* -0.1
3rd 6ptsMaxwell Jackson15.57* -0.23
Matt Goldblatt15.94
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 200m Final - May 25
6th 1ptJoseph Lusardi23.56
Aaron Tobias23.60
Varsity 1600m Final - May 24
6th 1ptJacob Pantoya4:21.33
Will Lusty4:29.13* -5.32
Timothy Buchan4:37.98* -5.23
Varsity 110m Hurdles Trials - May 25
Matt Goldblatt15.76* -0.2
Brandon Yee15.80
Maxwell Jackson15.80* -0.11
Throwing Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Shot Put Final - May 25
Hunter Timpson44'8½"* +2½"
Nick Mellusi38'1½"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Discus Final - May 24
Maxwell Jackson126'0"
Nick Mellusi99'8"* +7'10"
Hunter Timpson84'8"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Javelin Final - May 25
6th 1ptJeremy Chacon141'11"* +10'7"
Running Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x100 Final - May 25
1st 10ptsSummit AMaxwell Jackson43.29
Joseph Lusardi
Sam Malnati
Aaron Tobias
Varsity 4x800 Final - May 24
3rd 6ptsSummit ALuke Mauriello2:048:13.93
Maxim Yurkov2:06
Ahmad Samuels2:05.7
Jacob Pantoya1:57.7
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x400 Final - May 25
Summit AJacob Pantoya51.83:29.80
Daniel Kohaut51.6
Sam Malnati54.7
Jack Bunting51.5