Results for Boys Roselle Dual

Bucks Mill Park - Tue 24 Apr 2012

Jumping Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity High Jump Final
Austin Fern5'6"
Conner Tomasello5'0"
Daniel Young4'8"* PR
Andrew Masterfano4'6"
Running Events
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 100m Final
David Connolly11.7
Nick Liberato12.3
Alex Thieck12.6* -0.2
Conner Tomasello12.9
Robert Ticzon12.9* -0.1
Nolister Montas12.9
Kyle Lyman13.0* =PR
Jack Beckett13.3* -0.1
Dominic Martin13.3
Pat Gilbert13.4* -0.2
Luke Stephens13.5
Andrew McGann13.6
Daniel Young13.6
Matt Murillo14.1
Brendan Murillo14.1
Varsity 1600m Final
Thomas Huckfeldt5:01.1* -38.9
Mitchell Booth5:07.7* -44.3
Gregory Casagrande5:15.6* -10.8
Alex Roduit5:17.3* -10.1
James Farley5:18.5* -33.5
Doug Huneke5:30.8* PR
Alex Ingerman5:31* PR
Tyler Lashutka5:31.2* PR
Andrew Weiss6:04.2* PR
Tom Ellison6:22.1* PR
Varsity 400m Hurdles Final
Tim Schlenger1:01.2
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 200m Final
David Connolly23.6* -0.1
Tim Schlenger24.3
Austin Fern25.3* PR
Alex Thieck25.5
Kyle Lyman26.5
Nolister Montas26.7
Conner Tomasello26.8
Daniel Young27.5* -0.2
Pat Gilbert27.7* -0.2
Robert Ticzon27.8
Luke Stephens28.2
Andrew McGann28.3
Brendan Murillo28.4* -0.8
Jack Beckett28.5* -1.4
Matt Murillo29.0* -0.1
Varsity 3200m Final
Leland Jones10:34* PR
Ryan Blume10:35* -44
Sam Porter10:47* -11.88
Patrick Murray10:47* -36
Nicholas Nyktas10:55* -8
Jasper Ophel11:04* -32.6
Matt Casagrande11:04
Umar Shafiq11:42
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 800m Final
Michael Le2:31.4
Varsity 110m Hurdles Final
David Connolly17.7
Austin Fern18.4* -5.3
Throwing Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Shot Put Final
Jose Miguel Castro38'10½"
Gerber Bolanos35'9¼"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Discus Final
Jose Miguel Castro91'5"* +6'10"
Gerber Bolanos88'7"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Javelin Final
Nick Liberato92'2"
Nolister Montas71'2"* PR
Kyle Lyman69'11"
Running Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x400 Final
Summit AAlex Thieck55.63:44
Thomas Huckfeldt56.5
Tim Schlenger56.4
David Connolly56.1
Summit CGregory Casagrande1:02.84:07
James Farley1:02.8
Mitchell Booth1:05
Alex Roduit58.5
Summit EMatt Casagrande1:044:13
Nicholas Nyktas1:06
Sam Porter1:04
Umar Shafiq59.0
Summit BRyan Blume1:03.84:22
Patrick Manion1:08.2
Leland Jones1:09.7
Jasper Ophel1:01.2
Summit DTom Ellison1:204:53
Andrew Weiss1:18
Alex Ingerman1:10
Doug Huneke1:05