Results for Boys Governor Livingston Dual

Bucks Mill Park - Tue 20 Apr 2010

Jumping Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity High Jump Final
Mark Jones6'7"
Kevin Sekulic5'8"
Tim Schlenger5'4"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Long Jump Final
Kevin Sekulic19'0"
Donnie Nelson17'4"* +5"
Charles Zazzera16'9"
A.J. Iarussi13'11"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Triple Jump Final
Kyle Fitts39'4"* +1'4"
Matt Espy37'11"
Donnie Nelson36'4"
Kevin Sekulic34'10"
Luke Stephens33'6"
Running Events
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 100m Final
Ev Gamble11.5* -0.2
Sal Liberato11.8* -0.4
Kyle Fitts11.9* -0.5
Dan Vargas12.1
Jose Miguel Castro12.4* -0.3
Chris Meier12.6* -0.3
Adrian Hache12.7* =PR
Nick Watts12.8* -0.4
Leo Ayala12.8* -0.5
Richard Hughes13.0
Alex Matheson13.2
Elgin Ravenell13.2
A.J. Iarussi13.2* PR
Martin Jimenez13.2* =PR
Brandon Pollock13.4
Viktor Hoogstoel13.5* -0.7
Alex Newman13.7* =PR
Anthony Parenti15.3
Allan Guerrero20.0* -0.2
Varsity 800m Final
Ryan Schreck2:11* PR
Thomas Chin2:16* PR
Jesse Taylor2:27
Tad Deatly2:29.3* PR
Doug Angle2:36.8* -6.2
Patrick Dungca2:51* PR
Umar Shafiq2:51
Frank Evans2:51* PR
Raphael Dungca2:51* PR
Varsity 110m Hurdles Final
Mark Jones15.0* =PR
Matt Espy15.7* -0.3
Kevin Sekulic16.9
Kyle Fitts17.2
Sal Liberato17.8
Tim Schlenger18.7* -0.2
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 200m Final
Ben Raskin22.7
Ev Gamble23.8* -0.1
Tim Schlenger24.0* -2.2
Donnie Nelson25.5
Sal Liberato25.7* -1
Adrian Hache25.8* -0.4
Jose Miguel Castro25.9
Chris Meier26.0
Leo Ayala26.2* -1.3
Elgin Ravenell26.9
Alex Matheson27.1* PR
Nick Watts27.3* -0.6
Alex Newman28.0
Viktor Hoogstoel28.0* -0.5
Martin Jimenez28.0
Allan Guerrero42.8
Varsity 1600m Final
Thomas Chin4:45* -2
Jesse Taylor4:47* -14
Umar Shafiq5:10* -20
Frank Evans5:11* -31
Sam Porter5:23* PR
Patrick Dungca5:24* -19
Raphael Dungca5:24* -19
Jack McDonough5:55* PR
Michael Peck5:56* PR
Will Bearden6:01
Spencer Kiser6:30* PR
James Reach6:43* PR
Varsity 400m Hurdles Final
Matt Espy58.5
Tim Schlenger1:03.8* -1.6
Luke Stephens1:09.9* -0.2
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 400m Final
Ben Raskin51.5
Alex Grillo53.9* -0.7
Adrian Hache58.3* -1.6
Richard Hughes59.2* -3.6
Martin Jimenez1:01* -0.8
Alex Matheson1:01.6* PR
Viktor Hoogstoel1:01.8* PR
Brandon Pollock1:03.1* PR
Alex Newman1:03.5* PR
Leo Ayala1:04.7* PR
Nick Watts1:04.9* PR
Will Bearden1:07.3* PR
Thomas Huckfeldt1:08* PR
Anthony Parenti1:11.7* PR
Tyler Lashutka1:12.7* PR
Varsity 3200m Final
Steven Smolyn11:11* -18
Thomas Huckfeldt12:11* PR
Matt Casagrande12:11* PR
Sam Porter12:22
Throwing Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Shot Put Final
Ryan O'Malley42'9"* +1'2"
Michael Watts42'2"
Chris Meier39'0¼"* +6¼"
Jose Miguel Castro35'0½"* +2'6½"
Kyle Codey34'7½"
Conor O'Malley32'4"
Greg Novo31'7½"* +4½"
Henry Gibson29'10½"* +8'7½"
Dan Byers29'8½"* +2'6"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Discus Final
Ryan O'Malley109'3"
Michael Watts102'11"
Dan Byers88'0"
Austin Jennings77'5"
Kyle Codey77'5"* +2'10"
Drew Nerby72'7½"
Anthony Parenti71'5"
Diego Gonzalez68'9"
Kevin Meier55'11¼"* +13'11¼"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Javelin Final
Ryan O'Malley142'5"* +1'0"
Austin Jennings133'3"* +4'6"
Greg Novo91'2"
Henry Gibson87'8"
Kyle Codey86'5"
Kip ?85'9"* PR
Dan Byers85'4"
Drew Nerby82'6"* +4'8"
Running Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x400 Final
Summit ETyler Lashutka1:16.3DNF
Tom Anderson1:10.1
Sam Porter1:11.2
Summit AThomas Chin55.23:40.2
Jesse Taylor56.3
Kyle Fitts57.1
Ben Raskin52.0
Summit BFrank Evans1:023:58.1
Umar Shafiq59.5
Patrick Dungca57.9
Raphael Dungca58.7
Summit CRyan Schreck58.34:12
Adrian Hache58.2
Tad Deatly1:10
Doug Angle1:14
Summit DJack McDonough1:09.15:09
Michael Peck1:14
Spencer Kiser1:24
James Reach1:21