Results for Boys West Essex/Dover Tri

Bucks Mill Park - Tue 14 Apr 2009 - 73--54 v.WE, 99-22 v.D

Jumping Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity High Jump Final
1stMark Jones5'8"
2ndDwaine Dabney5'4"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Long Jump Final
1stDwaine Dabney18'9¼"* +2'5¼"
3rdKevin Sekulic18'8½"
4thMark Jones18'7"
Charles Zazzera17'8¾"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Triple Jump Final
1stKevin Sekulic35'3"
2ndMatt Espy35'2¾"
3rdAntanas Mockus35'1¼"
Running Events
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 100m Final
1stBen Raskin11.3
2ndKevin Sekulic11.6
3rdDwaine Dabney11.7* -0.1
Ev Gamble12.3
Dan Vargas12.5* -0.1
Tim Schlenger12.7* -0.2
Sam Compton13.0
Antanas Mockus13.1* PR
Chris Sottile13.3
Richard Hughes13.5
Ryan Schreck13.7
Jorge Ramirez14.2
Alex Thieck14.7* PR
Varsity 800m Final
2ndTomas Salazar2:08.3
3rdBen Romulus2:13* PR
4thKiko Azevedo2:22
Matt Cristaldi2:30* PR
Umar Shafiq2:31
Anibal Darquea2:34
Ian Paytas2:39* PR
Will Bearden2:54* -1
Erick Arce2:55
Andrew DePhillips3:08* PR
Varsity 110m Hurdles Final
1stMark Jones16.6* -0.2
5thSal LiberatoDNF
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 200m Final
2ndKevin Sekulic24.0* -1.9
4thMatt Espy24.7* -1
Ev Gamble26.0
Tim Schlenger26.7* PR
Kiko Azevedo27.0* PR
Antanas Mockus27.0* PR
Chris Sottile27.3
Ryan Schreck27.5* -1.1
Richard Hughes27.6* -1.8
Tomas Salazar28.0
Ben Romulus28.9* PR
Sal Liberato29.2
Alex Thieck30.8* PR
Jorge Ramirez31.1* -0.8
Varsity 1600m Final
5thEric Weinstein5:03
7thAdrian Buczel5:06
Christos Hantzaras5:15
Matt Cristaldi5:26* PR
Umar Shafiq5:30* PR
Anibal Darquea5:36* PR
Ian Paytas5:39* PR
Erick Arce5:46* PR
Will Bearden6:18* PR
Andrew DePhillips6:19* PR
Varsity 400m Hurdles Final
1stMark Jones1:01* -0.19
4thMatt Espy1:04.5
Sal Liberato1:19.1* PR
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 400m Final
2ndTomas Salazar56.2* PR
4thKiko Azevedo58.5* PR
Varsity 3200m Final
1stAdrian Buczel11:31* -27
3rdChristos Hantzaras11:56
Throwing Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Shot Put Final
1stAndrew Kaminski39'5½"
3rdMichael Watts38'6"
4thMatt Mulholland31'2"
Justin Cyrus31'0¾"
Ruddy Garita30'6½"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Javelin Final
1stAndrew Kaminski125'10"
3rdRyan O'Malley116'0"
Austin Jennings97'4"
Henry Gibson63'8"
Running Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x400 Final
1stSummit ADan Vargas1:003:52
Kiko Azevedo57.3
Charles Zazzera58.8
Tomas Salazar56.3