Results for Boys Chatham/Hanover Park Tri

Bucks Mill Park - Mon 20 Apr 2009 - 85-55 v. C, 70-70 v. HP

Jumping Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity High Jump Final
1stMark Jones6'2"
4thDwaine Dabney5'6"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Long Jump Final
2ndMark Jones19'5¾"
Charles Zazzera17'1"
Donnie Nelson16'6¼"
Dwaine Dabney16'0¼"
Ev Gamble15'9½"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Triple Jump Final
3rdMatt Espy36'9½"* +3½"
5thDonnie Nelson34'4¾"* PR
Sal Liberato33'11¼"* PR
Charles Zazzera33'3¾"* PR
Running Events
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 100m Final
1stBen Raskin11.7
4thKevin Sekulic12.0
Dwaine Dabney12.0
Ev Gamble12.2
Sal Liberato12.4* PR
Dan Vargas12.5* =PR
Tim Schlenger12.9
Chris Meier13.0* -0.1
Ryan Schreck13.1* -0.3
Richard Hughes13.2
Sam Compton13.2
Martin Jimenez14.0
Shail Choksy14.1
Alex Thieck14.3* -0.4
Gabe Esposito14.6* PR
Kevin Chao1:01.8
Varsity 800m Final
3rdJesse Taylor2:10* -1
5thChristos Hantzaras2:12
Eric Weinstein2:19
Adrian Buczel2:20
Matt Cristaldi2:21
David S2:26* -28
Umar Shafiq2:35
Cameron Simko2:37
Will Bearden2:47
Doug Angle2:48* PR
Varsity 110m Hurdles Final
2ndMark Jones16.4
4thKyle Fitts17.5* -1.8
Sal Liberato19.2
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 200m Final
1stBen Raskin22.9
2ndKevin Sekulic23.8* -0.2
Charles Zazzera25.1* =PR
Dan Vargas25.6* -0.5
Kevin Chao26.2
Tim Schlenger26.2* -0.5
Chris Meier27.0* PR
Shail Choksy28.8* -0.2
Alex Thieck29.8* -1
Gabe Esposito30.0* PR
Varsity 1600m Final
3rdWeston Butler4:44* -3.04
4thKiko Azevedo4:48
Christos Hantzaras4:58
Michael Schaffer5:03
Adrian Buczel5:11
Jesse Taylor5:12
Eric Weinstein5:18
Steven Smolyn5:19* PR
Ian Paytas5:20* -19
Anibal Darquea5:28* -8
Umar Shafiq5:35
Erick Arce5:35* -11
Peter Haas5:41* -11
Will Bearden5:56* -22
Varsity 400m Hurdles Final
1stMatt Espy1:01.7
2ndMark Jones1:01.8
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 400m Final
1stBen Raskin50.7* -2
4thAlex Melendez54.7
5thEv Gamble57.1
Kyle Fitts58.0
Dan Vargas1:00.1* PR
Varsity 3200m Final
1stTomas Salazar10:10
4thKiko Azevedo10:35* -13
Michael Schaffer11:10
Steven Smolyn11:43
Throwing Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Shot Put Final
3rdAndrew Kaminski40'1¾"
4thMichael Watts37'7¾"
5thRuddy Garita34'6¾"
Matt Mulholland34'1¾"
Justin Cyrus33'0¾"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Discus Final
3rdGriffin Dottle107'11"
Michael Watts99'11"* +2'9"
Ryan O'Malley97'2"* +2'0"
Mike Mc?83'5"
Austin Jennings74'3"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Javelin Final
2ndAndrew Kaminski142'6"
Ryan O'Malley113'3"
Ruddy Garita108'9"* +1'7"
Austin Jennings102'11"
Henry Gibson69'0"* +3'8"
Running Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x400 Final
1stSummit AMatt Espy54.83:35
Alex Melendez53.8
Weston Butler54.8
Ben Raskin50.6