Results for Boys Chatham/Parsippany Tri

Bucks Mill Park - Thu 3 Apr 2008 - 100-31 v. Parsippany, 60-79 v. Chatham

Jumping Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity High Jump Final
2ndMark Jones5'8"* PR
3rdDwaine Dabney5'6"* +2"
4thAndre Torres5'2"* PR
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Long Jump Final
3rdKevin Sekulic17'10¼"
5thJamie Stack15'10½"
Ev Gamble14'3½"* PR
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Triple Jump Final
3rdKevin Sekulic37'1¾"
5thJamie Stack36'0¼"
Running Events
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 100m Final
2ndSean Robinson11.9
Dwaine Dabney12.0* -0.4
Ben Raskin12.5* PR
Kevin Sekulic12.5* -0.2
Andre Torres12.6* PR
Ev Gamble12.7* PR
Alex Melendez13.1
Xavier Beaubrun13.2* PR
Paul Sturm13.2
Ruddy Garita13.2* PR
Kevin Chao13.6* PR
Sam Compton14.3* PR
Richard Hughes14.4* PR
Todd ?15.1* PR
Ryan Schreck15.2* PR
Varsity 1600m Final
2ndJordan Healey4:53
3rdChris Diaz4:53
4thMichael Schaffer4:59* -9
Jesse Taylor5:05* PR
Adrian Buczel5:12* PR
Varsity 400m Hurdles Final
1stJosh Allocco1:01.2
3rdMark Jones1:04* PR
4thMatt Espy1:06.2* PR
Matt Dotten1:07.3
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 200m Final
4thJohn Fernandes25.4
Sean Robinson25.4
Xavier Beaubrun25.6* PR
Kevin Sekulic25.9* -0.1
Alex Melendez25.9
Matt Espy26.5* PR
Kevin Chao26.8* PR
Ev Gamble26.8* PR
Matt S27.5* PR
Ryan Schreck30.2* PR
Richard Hughes30.3* PR
Varsity 3200m Final
3rdTomas Salazar10:51
5thEric Weinstein11:44* -14
Place/PointsAthleteTime
Varsity 400m Final
2ndJosh Allocco54.5
Ben Cohen57.0* PR
Alex Melendez57.1
John Fernandes59.1
Paul Sturm1:00.9* PR
Kevin Chao1:02.7* PR
Matt S1:03.5* PR
Richard Hughes1:10.4* PR
Ryan Schreck1:10.8* PR
Varsity 110m Hurdles Final
2ndMark Jones18.8* PR
3rdMatt Dotten18.8* -0.15
Matt Espy20.9* PR
Throwing Events
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Shot Put Final
1stMichael Watts41'6½"
2ndAndrew Kaminski37'10"* +1'5¼"
4thMatt Mulholland35'5"* +9'1"
Max Spinner33'4"
Zach Weid32'4½"* +7'8½"
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Discus Final
2ndMax Spinner100'4"
4thGriffin Dottle88'0"* PR
5thRuddy Garita85'7"* PR
Michael Watts74'4"* PR
Place/PointsAthleteMark
Varsity Javelin Final
3rdAndrew Kaminski141'0"* +18'7"
4thZach Weid106'8"* +16'11"
5thRuddy Garita101'5"* PR
Max Spinner95'8"
Henry Gibson58'3"* PR
Running Relays
Place/PointsTeamAthleteTime
Varsity 4x400 Final
2ndSummit AChris Diaz56.63:47
John Fernandes56.2
Josh Allocco56.6
Xavier Beaubrun58.3
Summit BWeston Butler4:14
Michael Schaffer
Eric Weinstein
Christos Hantzaras
Summit CJesse Taylor4:20
Adrian Buczel
Martin Jimenez
Steven Smolyn